Home Community Student Honors

Sunridge names honor students

Published on February 12, 2018 9:47AM


PENDLETON — The following honors were awarded for the first semester of the 2017-2018 academic year at Sunridge Middle School:


Eighth Grade


Perfect Attendance: Brookelynn Banks, Alara Campbell, Olivia Corbett, Leo Crawford Iii, Hailee Dorgan, Devan Driskell, Megann Fleming, Lane Fulton, Allison Galloway, Akira Gomez, Jacob Griffin, Aiden Gunter, Ethan Harrison, Asia Hawkins, Maximus Hunter, Jordan Jones, Chantarelle Karrer, Bryson Laib, Dakota Martin, Caden Mathison, Ethan Miller, Jack Monkman, Julia Naughton, Eva Oatman, Nereydda Perez Avila, Noah Preston, Kristylle Salvador, Greyson Sams, James Savage, Bren Selman, Shaun Sharp, Patrick Simpson, Andrew Williams, Tre Williams and Nora Yoshioka.

Principal’s List (4.0 gpa): Ann Bostwick, Alexis Bowen, Madeline Breiling, Alara Campbell, Skylar Carpenter, Grace Chay, Ella Chrisman, Gabriel Cleveland, Delainey Coiner, Emma Coleman, Olivia Corbett, Matthew Ellis, Allison Galloway, Mckenna Harrington, Sarah House, Arelia Huber, Maximus Hunter, Daisy Jenness, Kyle Liscom, Molly Magill, Kinley Mcanally, Kendall Moore, Julia Naughton, Payton Nerenberg, Anders Oja, Lucy Oyama, Tucker Pace, Jayson Parker, Tatum Paullus, Jace Reding, Cahill Robinson, Natalie Sieders, Ember Spencer, Elijah Tabellija, James Thatcher and Kaylee Zimmerman; Honor Roll (3.50-3.99 gpa): Tianna Arthur, Hanah Bane, Brookelynn Banks, Gabrielle  Bedolla, Shavaneaux Bell, Sydney Bracher, Faith Broadfoot, Gabriel Browning,  Parker Campbell, Nancy Corona-Rodriguez, Natalie Cothren, Melinda Cramp, Emma De Young, Sydney Dodge, Ethan Farrell, Kobe Fell, Megann Fleming, Lane Fulton, Jade Gandy, Sauren Garton, Jamie Gau, Caleb Golter, Akira Gomez, Aiden Gunter, Kellen Hanson, Ethan Harrison, Antonio Hernandez, Shaelee Hilderbrand, Ethan Hughbanks, Muriel Jones Hoisington, Jordan Jones, Keri Kunz, Julianah Matamoros, Anthony Medrano, Zachary Moffett Wallahee, Jack Monkman, Keilah Mossman, Lorrain O’Donnell, Pendra Ogilvie, Paige Pitner, Anahi Ponce Palomera, Noah Preston, Collin Primus, Andrew Reyburn, Andreana Roark, Caden Rugg, Davin Russell, Kristylle Salvador, Ada Samayoa, Ellie Samford, Jaden Samp, Clara Sams, Greyson Sams, James Savage, Shaelynn Silva, Patrick Simpson, Gaignun Smith, Juniper Sorensen, Chloe Taber, Tyler Walker, Mackenzie Whaley, Harlee White, Madaline White, Andrew Williams, Colton Williams, Tre Williams, Nora Yoshioka and Brielle Youncs.


Seventh Grade


Perfect Attendance: Lucas Acevedo, Dylan Alexander, Maria Alvarez-Barroso, Lucas Bensching, Gabrielle Brown, Helen Bylenga, Jayce Cecil, Rebekah Edmonds, Treasure Elk, Jonathan Ferman Ramirez, Devan Harris, Anthony Leeder, Jack Lieuallen, Brock Mackey, Alexis Maddern, Robert Maker Jr, Alexia Moreno Garcia, Brayden Picard, Breeze Puerta-Frank, Emily Ramirez, Stormie Richmond, Bryan Rosas Zamudio, Liliana Sosa, Jayden Taylor, Daniella Torres, Xavier Van Pelt, Bryan Visoso Castillo, Sarah Welch, Summer Wildbill, Sammantha Wilks, Dilubch Yaoch and Elsie Zaugg.

Principal’s List (4.0 gpa): Maria Alvarez-Barroso, Gabrielle Brown, Clayson Cooley, Andrew Demianew, Rylee Demianew, Rebekah Edmonds, Roody Eichholz, Olivia Elrod, Isabelle Gee, Simon Johnson, Carter Jones, Paegan Kang, Sasha Kovalak, Alexis Maddern, Robert Maker Jr, Layla Otteson, Caleb Picken, Perrie Schuh, Liliana Sosa, Abigail Thorne, Daniella Torres, Scott Train, Sarah Welch, Summer Wildbill, Sage Wyland and Dilubch Yaoch; Honor Roll (3.50-3.99 gpa): Lucas Acevedo, Rebecca Bearchum, Lucas Bensching, Thomas Carlos, Austin Carlson, Analie Carnes, Jayce Cecil, Gavin Clark, Tessa Collier, Chas Corbett, Easton Corey, Nolan Enright, Sydnee Enright, Jonathan Ferman Ramirez, Antonio Flores, Charlie Franklin, Ethen Fusselman, Kylee Henderson, Kate Hill, Elizabeth Holden, Gorgie Jones Hoisington, Aubrey Lehnert, Jack Lieuallen, Brock Mackey, Memphis Marking, Zachary Mcleod, Kaden Noggle, Baylie Panduro-Santana, Brayden Picard, Erin Picken, Caitlin Pratuch, Stella Rabb, Molly Reeves, Stormie Richmond, James Rogers, Andrew Saxton, Saint Schimmel, Olivia Schrader, Keirsen Spencer, Malaya Stanger, Michael Straughan, Jayden Taylor, Adelaide Tesch, Adam Thorne, Ronald Train, Dawson Tremper, Kendall West and Sammantha Wilks.


Sixth Grade


Perfect Attendance: Easton Alexander, Jocelyn Allen, Jesus Angel, Faylinn Campbell, Thaiden Cannin, Anthony Crawford, Samuel Ellis, Abby Foust, Jairo Gachupin-Alferez, Katheryn Gomez, Aubrey Harrison, Kyah Hunter, Joseph Jensen, Luke Joseph, Alexander Krokosz, Thearose Larson, Avery Leeder, Gavin Lunny, Viviana Martinez, Macen Mcguire, Nolan Mead, Miranda Medrano, Jeffrey Mendoza, Lilly Miller, Ellie Monkman, Gage Munt, Kelli Nelson, Jackson Oliver, Rene Ortega Cruz, Grace Pitner, Teagan Rugg, Cannon Russo, Ryan Sandwick, Madaline Schumacher, Ashley Sieders, Sky Smith, Madisynne Sterling, Claire Stratton, Breanna Terkelson, Logan Thoma, Melila Tricker, Rylee Turk, Rachel Walker, Aurora Whiskeyjack-Whincup and Jasmine Zamudio.

Principal’s List (4.0 gpa): Cali Alanis, Ike Arthur, Persephone Bearchum, Caleb Bentley, Melanie Boatman, Trey Boston, Chloe Chay, Whitney Chen, Hayden Dodge, Victoria Estrada, Rylee Etchamendy, Victoria Farrell, Natalie Frear, Owen Golter, Ella Guenther, Aubrey Harrison, Brody Holtz, Alexiss Hughes, Kyah Hunter, Ashtyn Larsen, Kellen Lee, Gavin Lunny, Viviana Martinez, Nolan Mead, Ellie Monkman, Ellie Nelson, Josephine  Nelson, Kelli Nelson, Kylee Nelson, Carson Oyama, Degan Patton, Grace Pitner, Allison Robinson, Yaneli Rodriguez, Cannon Russo, Hailey Schmidt, Madaline Schumacher, Ashley Sieders, Alison Spratling, Claire Stratton, Melila Tricker, Anika Urbina, Mackenzie Walker, Rachel Walker, Taybree Walker, Claire

Wildbill and Lea Wilson; Honor Roll (3.50-3.99 gpa): Angel Alba Granados, Easton Alexander, Jocelyn Allen, Tessa Ayers, Madilyn Banks, Benjamin Barhyte, Lillianne Brooks, Owen Burt, Crae Campbell, Faylinn Campbell, Owen Clark, Anthony Crawford, Justin Dixson, Araya Edmiston, Samuel Ellis, Emily Farmer, Katheryn Gomez, Drew Hathaway, Kasen Heinrich, Adrienne Helton, Hunter Holford, Devon Holmes, Preston Huffman, Joseph Jensen,  Julianne Jones, Luke Joseph, Avery Krigbaum, Handy Lieuallen, Andre Lopez, Drew Mcanally, William McCormmach, Miranda Medrano, Ryelynn Melton, Brody Mentzer, Lilly Miller, Gage Munt, Nadia Quezada, Bryson Redcrane, Marcus Roberts, Teagan Rugg, Sydni Satterwhite, Frederique Schreier, Jannah Schultz, Bryson Shehan, Chloe Smith, Sky Smith, Chaynne Spencer, Myranda Spicknall, Ella Stewart, Isabelle Sullivan, Marie Templin, Ashley Truitt, Rylee Turk, Makenzie Walker, Elsie Wilson, Madeline Yzaguirre, Ava Zamudio and Elizabeth Zurbrick.



Marketplace

Share and Discuss

Guidelines

User Comments