Junior Food Preparation Contest-Salad or Sandwich

Alex Carlson, Ione, champion, blue ribbon, Bethany Morter, Ione, reserve champion, blue ribbon, Whitley Reece, Boardman, blue ribbon, Joe Armato, Heppner, blue ribbon, Mary Gates, Ione, red ribbon

Senior Food Preparation-Yeast Product-

Shanna Rietmann, Heppner, champion, blue ribbon

Intermediate Food Preparation-Dairy Product

Stephanie Holland, Ione, champion, blue ribbon, Kara Clay, Ione, red ribbon

Intermediate Food Preparation-Main Dish

Kenna Purcell, Boardman, champion, blue ribbon, Kylee Svetich, Ione, red ribbon

Intermediate Food Preparation-Pot Meal

Kelsey Wolff, Heppner, champion, blue ribbon, Jordan Graff, Boardman, red ribbon, Senior Food Preparation-One Pot Meal

Barbara Holland, Ione, blue ribbon

Mini-Meal

Intermediate: Margaret Armato, Heppner, champion, blue ribbon, Kelsey Wolff, Heppner, reserve champion, blue ribbon , Kara Clay, Ione, blue ribbon, Stephanie Holland, Ione, blue ribbon, Emily Rietmann, Ione, blue ribbon

Senior:

Jace Jones, Boardman, champion, blue ribbon, Barbara Holland, Ione, reserve champion, blue ribbon

Judging Contest

Junior : Rebecca Jepsen, Heppner, champion, blue ribbon, Alex Carlson, Ione, reserve champion, blue ribbon, Joe Armato, Heppner, blue ribbon, Eric Jepsen, Heppner, blue ribbon, Emily Thompson, Heppner, blue ribbon, Ashley Wolff, Heppner, blue ribbon, Mary Gates, Ione, blue ribbon, Kelli Jones, Boardman, red ribbon, Whitley Reece, Boardman, red ribbon, Taylor Wightman, Boardman, red ribbon, Curtis Harper, Heppner, red ribbon, Thomas Holland, Ione, red ribbon, Bethany Morter, Ione, red ribbon, Mary Rietmann, Ione, red ribbon, Drew Johnson, Heppner, disqualified, Catherine McElligott, Heppner, disqualified

Intermediate: Kara Clay, Ione, champion, blue ribbon, Emily Rietmann, Ione, champion, blue ribbon, Mahaley Huddleston, Heppner, reserve champion, blue ribbon, Jordan Mittlsdorf, Boardman, blue ribbon, Margaret Armato, Heppner, blue ribbon, Clayton Morter, Ione, blue ribbon, Sherilyn Peck, Heppner, red ribbon, Kelsey Wolff, Heppner, red ribbon, Dalton Campbell, Ione, red ribbon, Stephanie Holland, Ione, red ribbon, Kylee Svetich, Ione, red ribbon, Jordan Graff, Boardman, disqualified, Kaylee Palmateer, Ione, disqualified

Senior: Barbara Holland, Ione, champion, blue ribbon, Amy Jepsen, Heppner, reserve champion, blue ribbon, Jace Jones, Boardman, blue ribbon, Shanna Rietmann, Heppner, red ribbon

Sheep

Market Lamb

Joseph Whelan, Hermiston, grand champion, blue ribbon, Kaylee Helfrecht reserve grand champion, blue ribbon, Jordan Graff Boardman champion, blue ribbon, Jessica Wainwright, Heppner, champion, blue ribbon, Ashley Sjurset, Ione, champion, blue ribbon Stephen Whelan, Hermiston, reserve champion, blue ribbon, Collette Cason, Boardman, blue ribbon, Trevor Graff, Boardman, blue ribbon, Cody Parker, Boardman, blue ribbon, Justine Parker, Boardman, blue ribbon, Aftan Betsinger, Heppner, blue ribbon, Chelsey Betsinger, Heppner, blue ribbon, Taighlor Dougherty, Heppner, blue ribbon, Ignacio Elguezabal, Heppner, blue ribbon, Tomas Elguezabal, Heppner, blue ribbon, Kelsie Fox, Heppner, blue ribbon, Garrett Gibbs, Heppner, blue ribbon, Jake Gregory, Heppner, blue ribbon, Justin Gregory, Heppner, blue ribbon, Chelsey Hedman, Heppner, blue ribbon, Baillie Keithley, Heppner, blue ribbon, Blair Keithley, Heppner, blue ribbon, Sarah Kendrick, Heppner, blue ribbon, Kody Lovgren, Heppner, blue ribbon, Kyler Lovgren, Heppner, blue ribbon, Torri Lovgren, Heppner, blue ribbon, Donald Matthews, Heppner, blue ribbon, Whitney Matthews, Heppner, blue ribbon, Seth Palmer, Heppner, blue ribbon, Spencer Palmer, Heppner, blue ribbon, Casey Riddle, Heppner, blue ribbon, Emily Thompson, Heppner, blue ribbon, Kristen VanCleave, Heppner, blue ribbon, Nathan Van Cleave, Heppner, blue ribbon, Lacie Wagoner, Heppner, blue ribbon, Lacie Wagoner, Heppner, blue ribbon, Lane Wright, Heppner, blue ribbon, Justin Yocom, Heppner, blue ribbon, Justin Yocom, Heppner, blue ribbon, Zachary Yocom, Heppner, blue ribbon, Skylie Baumgartner, Hermiston, blue ribbon, Hayden Blair, Hermiston, blue ribbon, Chelsea Cooley, Hermiston, blue ribbon, Joseph Whelan, Hermiston, blue ribbon, Jeani Baker, Ione, blue ribbon, Mariah Bradfield, Ione, blue ribbon, Tiana Camarillo, Ione, blue ribbon, Adam Collin, Ione, blue ribbon, Brittnee DesBouillons, Ione, blue ribbon, Rebeka DesBouillons, Ione, blue ribbon, Amanda Emery, Ione, blue ribbon, Victoria Heagy, Ione, blue ribbon, Jessica Morris, Ione, blue ribbon, Kim Morris, Ione, blue ribbon, Zachary Orem, Ione, blue ribbon, Lynzee Sjurset, Ione, Ione blue ribbon, Patrick Barron, Irrigon, blue ribbon, Sean Barron, Irrigon, blue ribbon, Emerson Bevington, Irrigon, blue ribbon, James Shover, Lexington, blue ribbon, Kate Kendrick, Heppner, red ribbon, Kylee Disque, Lexington, red ribbon, Taylor Disque, Lexington, red ribbon, Matthew Coleman, Ione, disqualified

Suffolk Spring Ewe Lamb

Jordan Graff, Boardman, blue ribbon, Hayden Blair, Hermiston, disqualified, Joseph Whelan, Hermiston, disqualified

SuffolkYearlingEwe

Trevor Graff, Boardman, blue ribbon, 1, Patrick Barron, Irrigon, blue ribbon, 2 BreedingSheep-Ram born in current year

Joseph Whelan, Hermiston, blue ribbon, 1, Patrick Barron, Irrigon, blue ribbon, 2

Sheep Showmanship

Beginner: Collette Cason, Boardman, champion, blue ribbon, Trevor Graff, Boardman, reserve champion, blue ribbon, Cody Parker, Boardman, blue ribbon, Garrett Gibbs, Heppner, blue ribbon, Seth Palmer, Heppner, blue ribbon, Zachary Yocom, Heppner, blue ribbon, Mariah Bradfield, Ione, blue ribbon, Adam Collin, Ione, blue ribbon, Jessica Morris, Ione, blue ribbon, Zachary Orem, Ione, blue ribbon, Sean Barron, Irrigon, blue ribbon, Matthew Coleman, Ione, disqualified, Emerson Bevington, Irrigon, disqualified

Junior: Hayden Blair, Hermiston, champion, blue ribbon, Justin Yocom, Heppner, reserve champion, blue ribbon, Taighlor Dougherty, Heppner, blue ribbon, Tomas Elguezabal, Heppner, blue ribbon, Jake Gregory, Heppner, blue ribbon, Sarah Kendrick, Heppner, blue ribbon, Torri Lovgren, Heppner, blue ribbon, Casey Riddle, Heppner, blue ribbon, Emily Thompson, Heppner, blue ribbon, Kristen VanCleave, Heppner, blue ribbon, Lacie Wagoner, Heppner, blue ribbon, Lane WrightHeppner, blue ribbon, Skylie Baumgartner, Hermiston, blue ribbon, Stephen Whelan, Hermiston, blue ribbon, Donald Matthews, Heppner, red ribbon, Cody Parker, Boardman, disqualified

Intermediate: Aftan Betsinger, Heppner, champion, blue ribbon, Jordan Graff, Boardman, reserve champion, blue ribbon, Justine Parker, Boardman, blue ribbon, Justin Gregory, Heppner, blue ribbon, Chelsey Hedman, Heppner, blue ribbon, Kaylee Helfrecht, Heppner, blue ribbon, Baillie Keithley, Heppner, blue ribbon, Kate Kendrick, Heppner, blue ribbon, Kody Lovgren, Heppner, blue ribbon, Spencer Palmer, Heppner, blue ribbon, Nathan Van Cleave, Heppner, blue ribbon, Joseph Whelan, Hermiston, blue ribbon, Tiana Camarillo, Ione, blue ribbon, Brittnee DesBouillons, Ione, blue ribbon, Victoria Heagy, Ione, blue ribbon, Patrick Barron, Irrigon, blue ribbon, Grace Wilkerson, Irrigon, blue ribbon, Taylor Disque, Lexington, blue ribbon, James Shover, Lexington, blue ribbon, Ignacio Elguezabal, Heppner, red ribbon, Whitney Matthews, Heppner, red ribbon, Rebeka DesBouillons, Ione, red ribbon, Lynzee Sjurset, Ione, red ribbon

Senior: Joseph Whelan, Hermiston, grand champion, champion, blue ribbon, Jessica Wainwright, Heppner, reserve grand champion, reserve champion, blue ribbon, Chelsey Betsinger, Heppner, blue ribbon, Blair Keithley, Heppner, blue ribbon, Chelsea Cooley, Hermiston, blue ribbon, JeaniBaker, Ione, blue ribbon, Amanda Emery, Ione, blue ribbon, Kim Morris, Ione, blue ribbon, Kylee Disque, Lexington, blue ribbon, Kyler Lovgren, Heppner, red ribbon, Ashley Sjurset, Ione, red ribbon, Taylor Disque, Lexington, disqualified,

Herdsmanship Contest-Club

Critters With Attitude, Heppner, blue ribbon, Oregon Trail Livestock, Heppner, blue ribbon, Rock Creek Livestock Club, Heppner, blue ribbon, Rhea Creek Wranglers, Ione, blue ribbon, Willow Creek Woolies, Ione, blue ribbon, Columbia Jr. Ranchers, Irrigon, blue ribbon, 1

My Lamb's Favorite Outfit

Collette Cason, Boardman, blue ribbon, Kate Kendrick, Heppner, blue ribbon, Jordan Graff, Boardman, participant, Trevor Graff, Boardman, participant, Aftan Betsinger, Heppner, participant, Chelsey Betsinger, Heppner, participant, Taighlor Dougherty, Heppner, participant, Kelsie Fox, Heppner, participant, Jake Gregory, Heppner, participant, Justin Gregory, Heppner, participant, Casey Riddle, Heppner, participant, Lacie Wagoner, Heppner, participant, Justin Yocom, Heppner, participant, Zachary Yocom, Heppner, participant, Sean Barron, Irrigon, participant, Emerson Bevington, Irrigon, participant, Kylee Disque, Lexington, participant, Taylor Disque, Lexington, participant, Brian Haguewood, Heppner, disqualified, Sarah Kendrick, Heppner, disqualified, Jessica Wainwright, Heppner, disqualified.

Lamb Fitting Contest

Collette Cason, Boardman, participant, Jordan Graff, Boardman, participant, Trevor Graff, Boardman, participant, Kelli Jones, Boardman, participant, Cody Parker, Boardman, participant, Justine Parker, Boardman, participant, Aftan Betsinger, Heppner, participant, Chelsey Betsinger, Heppner, participant, Taighlor Dougherty, Heppner, participant, Kelsie Fox, Heppner, participant, Jake Gregory, Heppner, participant, Justin Gregory, Heppner, participant, Tony Haguewood, Heppner, participant, Chelsey Hedman, Heppner, participant, Jared Hedman, Heppner, participant, Baillie Keithley, Heppner, participant, Blair Keithley, Heppner, participant, Kate Kendrick, Heppner, participant, Sarah Kendrick, Heppner, participant, Joe Pranger, Heppner, participant, Justin Pranger, Heppner, participant, Casey Riddle, Heppner, participant, Shanna Rietmann, Heppner, participant, Emily Thompson, Heppner, participant, Lacie Wagoner, Heppner, participant, Jessica Wainwright, Heppner, participant, Lane Wright, Heppner, participant, Justin Yocom, Heppner, participant, Zachary Yocom, Heppner, participant, Emily Rietmann, Ione, participant, Mary Rietmann, Ione, participant, Grace Wilkerson, Irrigon, participant, Kylee Disque, Lexington, participant, Taylor Disque, Lexington participant

Swine

Market Hog

Jace Jones, Boardman, grand champion, champion, blue ribbon, Jennah Mittelsdorf, Boardman, reserve grand champion, champion, blue ribbon, Caitlin Costello, Boardman, champion, blue ribbon, Marcus Martinez, Boardman, champion, blue ribbon, Ruben Mendozo, Boardman, reserve champion, blue ribbon, Alex Carlson, Ione, reserve champion, blue ribbon, Carly Costello, Boardman, blue ribbon, Beth Dirksen, Boardman, blue ribbon, J.D. Fisher, Boardman, blue ribbon, Courtney Hancock, Boardman, blue ribbon, Kelli Jones, Boardman, blue ribbon, Mykel Keefer, Boardman, blue ribbon, Paul Keefer, Boardman, blue ribbon, Amy Kegler, Boardman, blue ribbon, Krystal Kegler, Boardman, blue ribbon, Casey McClure, Boardman, blue ribbon, Kenna Purcell, Boardman, blue ribbon, Angel Rodelo, Boardman, blue ribbon, Tanner Wightman, Boardman, blue ribbon, Taylor Wightman, Boardman, blue ribbon, Aaron Delveaux, Heppner, blue ribbon, Bo Foster, Heppner, blue ribbon, Chelsey Foster, Heppner, blue ribbon, Carrie Haguewood, Heppner, blue ribbon, Tony Haguewood, Heppner, blue ribbon, Curtis Harper, Heppner, blue ribbon, Jared Hedman, Heppner, blue ribbon, Sloan Keithley, Heppner, blue ribbon, Heather Rill, Heppner, blue ribbon, Stephanie Rill, Heppner, blue ribbon, Anna Unruh, Heppner, blue ribbon, Chris Wellington, Heppner, blue ribbon, Kassey Wilson, Heppner, blue ribbon, Barbara Holland, Heppner, blue ribbon, Stephanie Holland, Ione, blue ribbon, Thomas Holland, Ione, blue ribbon, Meghan McCabe, Ione, blue ribbon, Teonna Vandever, Ione, blue ribbon, Molly Creason, Irrigon, blue ribbon, Kori Dirks, Irrigon, blue ribbon, Matthew Richards, Irrigon, blue ribbon, Erica Hancock, Boardman, red ribbon, Jordan Mittelsdorf, Boardman, red ribbon, Terra Wilson, Heppner, red ribbon, Dalton Campbell Ione red ribbon, Jennifer Griffith, Ione, red ribbon, Kylee Svetich, Ione, red ribbon, Tyree Svetich, Ione, red ribbon, Riley Hancock, Boardman, disqualified, Heather Hancock, Heppner, disqualified

Swine Showmanship

Beginning: Mykel "Evan" Keefer, Boardman, champion, blue ribbon, Carrie Haguewood, Heppner, reserve champion, blue ribbon, Taylor Wightman, Boardman, blue ribbon

Junior : Amy Keglerm, Boardman, champion, blue ribbon, Alex Carlson, Ione, champion, blue ribbon, Kelli Jones, Boardman, blue ribbon, Tanner Wightman, Boardman, blue ribbon, Curtis Harper, Heppner, blue ribbon, Jared Hedman, Heppner, blue ribbon, Kristen VanCleave , Heppner, blue ribbon, Thomas Holland, Ione, blue ribbon, Tyree Svetich, Ione, blue ribbon, Molly Creason, Irrigon, blue ribbon

Intermediate: Marcus Martinez, Boardman, champion, blue ribbon, Chris Wellington, Heppner, reserve champion, blue ribbon, Caitlin Costello, Boardman, blue ribbon, Beth Dirksen, Boardman, blue ribbon, J.D. Fisher, Boardman, blue ribbon, Courtney Hancock, Boardman, blue ribbon, Riley Hancock, Boardman, blue ribbon, Paul Keefer, Boardman, blue ribbon, Casey McClure, Boardman, blue ribbon, Ruben Mendozo, Boardman, blue ribbon, Jennah Mittelsdorf, Boardman, blue ribbon, Jordan Mittelsdorf, Boardman, blue ribbon, Kenna Purcell, Boardman, blue ribbon, Angel Rodelo, Boardman, blue ribbon, Bo Foster, Heppner, blue ribbon, Chelsey Foster, Heppner, blue ribbon, Tony Haguewood, Heppner, blue ribbon, Stephanie Rill, Heppner, blue ribbon, Anna Unruh, Heppner, blue ribbon, Kassey Wilson, Heppner, blue ribbon, Dalton Campbell, Ione, blue ribbon, Stephanie Holland, Ione, blue ribbon, Kylee Svetich, Ione, blue ribbon, Teonna Vandever, Ione, blue ribbon, Matthew Richards, Irrigon, blue ribbon, Heather Hancock, Heppner, disqualified

Senior: Krystal Kegler, Boardman, grand champion, champion, blue ribbon, Barbara Holland, Ione, reserve grand champion, reserve champion, blue ribbon, Jennifer Griffith, Ione, reserve champion, blue ribbon, Carly Costello, Boardman, blue ribbon, Erica Hancock, Boardman, blue ribbon, Jace Jones, Boardman, blue ribbon, Marcus Martinez, Boardman, blue ribbon, Aaron Delveaux, Heppner, blue ribbon, Heather Rill, Heppner, blue ribbon, Terra Wilson, Heppner, blue ribbon, Meghan McCabe, Ione, blue ribbon, Kori Dirks, Irrigon, blue ribbon, Sloan Keithley, Heppner, red ribbon,

Swine Herdsmanship Contest-Club

Columbia Rio Livestock, Boardman, blue ribbon, Barnyarders, Heppner, blue ribbon, 1, Country Critters, Irrigon, blue ribbon.

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.