Local slate

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL

Today

Mac-Hi at Waitsburg (WA), 7:30 p.m.

Pendleton at Southridge (WA), 7:30 p.m.

Sherman at Heppner, 7:30 p.m.

Pilot Rock at Umatilla, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Mac-Hi at Connell (WA), 7 p.m.

Riverside at Weston-McEwen, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday

South Wasco at Stanfield, 7 p.m.

Weston-McEwen at Imbler, 7:30 p.m.

Friday

Mac-Hi vs. Condon/Wheeler (at Pilot Rock), 4:30 p.m.

Umatilla vs. Scio (at Amity), 4:30 p.m.

Hermiston vs. Cleveland (at Century), 6:15 p.m.

Pendleton at Redmond, 7 p.m.

Ione at Riverside, 7 p.m.

Grant Union at Irrigon, 7:30 p.m.

Umatilla JV at Arlington, 7:30 p.m.

Heppner at Imbler, 7:30 p.m.

Enterprise at Pilot Rock, 7:30 p.m.

Echo at Helix, 7:30 p.m.

Wallowa at Nixyaawii, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Hermiston vs. TBD (at Century), TBD

Umatilla vs. TBD (at Amity), TBD

Mac-Hi at Pilot Rock, 1:30 p.m.

Columbia (WA) at Riverside, 2:30 p.m.

Grant Union at Heppner, 4 p.m.

Condon/Wheeler vs. Enterprise (at Pilot Rock), 4:30 p.m.

Pine Eagle at Echo, 5:30 p.m.

Helix at Wallowa, 5:30 p.m.

Klickitat (WA) at Arlington, 5:30 p.m.

Weston-McEwen at Burns, 6:30 p.m.

Liberty Christian (WA) at Irrigon, 7 p.m.

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL

Today

Pendleton at Southridge (WA), 5:45 p.m.

Mac-Hi at Waitsburg (WA), 6 p.m.

Sherman at Heppner, 6 p.m.

Pilot Rock at Umatilla, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Mac-Hi at Connell (WA), 5:30 p.m.

Riverside at Weston-McEwen, 6 p.m.

Friday

Mac-Hi vs. Condon/Wheeler (at Pilot Rock), 3 p.m.

Umatilla vs. Scio (at Amity), 3 p.m.

Hermiston vs. TBD (at Phoenix, AZ), 6 p.m.

Ione at Riverside, 6 p.m.

Benson at Pendleton, 7 p.m.

Umatilla JV at Arlington, 6 p.m.

Heppner at Imbler, 6 p.m.

Grant Union at Irrigon, 6 p.m.

Enterprise at Pilot Rock, 6 p.m.

Echo at Helix, 6 p.m.

Wallowa at Nixyaawii, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Hermiston vs. TBD (at Phoenix, AZ), TBD

Umatilla vs. TBD (at Amity), TBD

Mac-Hi at Pilot Rock, Noon

Liberty Christian (WA) at Irrigon, 1 p.m.

Willamette at Pendleton, 2 p.m. Condon/Wheeler vs. Enterprise (at Pilot Rock), 3 p.m.

Weston-McEwen at Burns, 4 p.m.

Pine Eagle at Echo, 4 p.m.

Helix at Wallowa, 4 p.m.

Klickitat (WA) at Arlington, 4 p.m.

Grant Union at Heppner, 5:30 p.m.

PREP WRESTLING

Thursday

Kune (ID) at Hermiston, 2 p.m.

Riverside, Irrigon, Echo, Pomeroy (WA) at Heppner, 4 p.m.

Friday

Hermiston at Tri-State (at Coeur d’Alene, Idaho), TBD

Saturday

Hermiston at Tri-State (at Coeur d’Alene, Idaho), TBD

Irrigon at Central Linn Tournament, 9 a.m.

Pendleton, Mac-Hi, Riverside, Echo at Mac-Hi Tournament, 11 a.m.

PREP SWIMMING

Saturday

Pendleton, Hermiston at La Grande, Noon

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL

Thursday

Blue Mountain at Lane, 6 p.m.

Friday

Blue Mountain vs. TBD (at Lane), 2 or 6 p.m.

Eastern Oregon at Corban, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Blue Mountain vs. TBD (at Lane), TBD

Eastern Oregon at NW Christian, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Thursday

Blue Mountain vs. Mt. Hood (at Green River), 12:30 p.m.

Friday

Blue Mountain vs. TBD (at Green River), 12:30 or 5 p.m.

Eastern Oregon at Corban, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday

Blue Mountain vs. TBD (at Green River), TBD

Eastern Oregon at NW Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Football

NFL

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

W L T Pct PF PA

x-New England 11 2 0 .846 402 253

N.Y. Jets 8 5 0 .615 325 256

Buffalo 6 7 0 .462 316 301

Miami 5 8 0 .385 264 331

South

W L T Pct PF PA

Indianapolis 6 7 0 .462 275 356

Houston 6 7 0 .462 259 291

Jacksonville 5 8 0 .385 326 357

Tennessee 3 10 0 .231 253 326

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Cincinnati 10 3 0 .769 354 229

Pittsburgh 8 5 0 .615 344 260

Baltimore 4 9 0 .308 278 326

Cleveland 3 10 0 .231 240 357

West

W L T Pct PF PA

Denver 10 3 0 .769 281 225

Kansas City 8 5 0 .615 331 243

Oakland 6 7 0 .462 299 326

San Diego 3 10 0 .231 250 334

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

W L T Pct PF PA

Washington 6 7 0 .462 281 307

Philadelphia 6 7 0 .462 301 322

N.Y. Giants 6 7 0 .462 338 320

Dallas 4 9 0 .308 230 305

South

W L T Pct PF PA

y-Carolina 13 0 0 1.000 411 243

Tampa Bay 6 7 0 .462 288 322

Atlanta 6 7 0 .462 279 295

New Orleans 5 8 0 .385 323 397

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Green Bay 9 4 0 .692 317 245

Minnesota 8 5 0 .615 258 255

Chicago 5 8 0 .385 272 314

Detroit 4 9 0 .308 267 336

West

W L T Pct PF PA

x-Arizona 11 2 0 .846 405 252

Seattle 8 5 0 .615 340 235

St. Louis 5 8 0 .385 210 271

San Francisco 4 9 0 .308 188 315

x-clinched playoff spot

y-clinched division

———

Thursday’s Game

Arizona 23, Minnesota 20

Sunday’s Games

St. Louis 21, Detroit 14

Kansas City 10, San Diego 3

Washington 24, Chicago 21

Philadelphia 23, Buffalo 20

Cleveland 24, San Francisco 10

New Orleans 24, Tampa Bay 17

N.Y. Jets 30, Tennessee 8

Pittsburgh 33, Cincinnati 20

Jacksonville 51, Indianapolis 16

Carolina 38, Atlanta 0

Seattle 35, Baltimore 6

Oakland 15, Denver 12

Green Bay 28, Dallas 7

New England 27, Houston 6

Monday’s Game

N.Y. Giants 31, Miami 24

Thursday, Dec. 17

Tampa Bay (PK) at St. Louis, 5:25 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 19

N.Y. Jets (-3) at Dallas, 5:25 p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 20

Chicago (+5) at Minnesota, 10 a.m.

Atlanta (+3) at Jacksonville, 10 a.m.

Houston at Indianapolis, 10 a.m.

Carolina (-4) at N.Y. Giants, 10 a.m.

Tennessee (+14) at New England, 10 a.m.

Buffalo (PK) at Washington, 10 a.m.

Kansas City (-7.5) at Baltimore, 10 a.m.

Cleveland (+14.5) at Seattle, 1:05 p.m.

Green Bay (-3) at Oakland, 1:05 p.m.

Miami (PK) at San Diego, 1:25 p.m.

Cincinnati (-4) at San Francisco, 1:25 p.m.

Denver (+6) at Pittsburgh, 1:25 p.m.

Arizona (-3.5) at Philadelphia, 5:30 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 21

Detroit (+3) at New Orleans, 5:30 p.m.

Basketball

NCAA

How the AP Men’s Top 25 fared (Dec. 7-13)

1. Michigan State (11-0) beat Maryland-Eastern Shore 78-35; beat Florida 58-52.

2. Kansas (8-1) beat Holy Cross 92-59; beat Oregon State 82-67.

3. North Carolina (7-2) lost to Texas 84-82.

4. Iowa State (9-0) beat Buffalo 84-63; beat Iowa 83-82; beat Arkansas-Pine Bluff 78-64.

5. Kentucky (9-1) beat Eastern Kentucky 88-67; beat Arizona State 72-58.

6. Maryland (9-1) beat UConn 76-66; beat Maryland-Eastern Shore 77-56.

7. Oklahoma (7-0) beat No. 9 Villanova 78-55; beat Oral Roberts 96-73.

8. Duke (8-1) did not play.

9. Villanova (8-1) lost to No. 7 Oklahoma 78-55; beat La Salle 76-47.

10. Virginia (8-1) beat No. 14 West Virginia 70-54.

11. Purdue (11-0) beat IUPUI 80-53; beat Howard 93-55; beat Youngstown State 95-64.

12. Xavier (10-0) beat Wright State 90-55; beat No. 23 Cincinnati 65-55.

13. Arizona (9-1) beat Fresno State 85-72; beat Missouri 88-52.

14. West Virginia (8-1) lost to No. 10 Virginia 70-54; beat Louisiana-Monroe 100-58.

15. Providence (10-1) beat Boston College 66-51; beat Bryant 74-67.

16. Baylor (7-1) beat Northwestern State 75-62.

17. Miami (8-1) beat Florida 66-55.

18. Butler (7-1) beat VMI 93-66; beat Tennessee 94-86.

19. SMU (7-0) beat Michigan 82-58.

20. Gonzaga (6-3) beat Montana 61-58; lost to UCLA 71-66.

21. Vanderbilt (6-3) lost to Dayton 72-67.

22. Louisville (7-1) beat Eastern Michigan 86-53.

23. Cincinnati (8-2) lost to No. 12 Xavier 65-55.

24. Oregon (7-2) beat Navy 67-47; lost to Boise State 74-72.

25. Utah (7-2) lost to Wichita State 67-50.

NBA

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L Pct GB

Toronto 16 10 .615 —

Boston 14 10 .583 1

New York 11 14 .440 4½

Brooklyn 7 17 .292 8

Philadelphia 1 25 .038 15

Southeast Division

W L Pct GB

Charlotte 14 9 .609 —

Miami 14 9 .609 —

Orlando 13 11 .542 1½

Atlanta 14 12 .538 1½

Washington 10 13 .435 4

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Cleveland 15 7 .682 —

Chicago 14 8 .636 1

Indiana 14 9 .609 1½

Detroit 14 12 .538 3

Milwaukee 10 15 .400 6½

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

W L Pct GB

San Antonio 21 5 .808 —

Dallas 14 11 .560 6½

Memphis 14 12 .538 7

Houston 12 13 .480 8½

New Orleans 6 18 .250 14

Northwest Division

W L Pct GB

Oklahoma City 16 8 .667 —

Utah 10 13 .435 5½

Portland 11 15 .423 6

Denver 10 14 .417 6

Minnesota 9 14 .391 6½

Pacific Division

W L Pct GB

Golden State 24 1 .960 —

L.A. Clippers 15 10 .600 9

Phoenix 11 15 .423 13½

Sacramento 9 15 .375 14½

L.A. Lakers 3 21 .125 20½

———

Sunday’s Games

Phoenix 108, Minnesota 101

Toronto 96, Philadelphia 76

Miami 100, Memphis 97

Oklahoma City 104, Utah 98, OT

Monday’s Games

Indiana 106, Toronto 90

Orlando 105, Brooklyn 82

L.A. Clippers 105, Detroit 103, OT

Chicago 115, Philadelphia 96

Memphis 112, Washington 95

Miami 100, Atlanta 88

San Antonio 118, Utah 81

Dallas 104, Phoenix 94

Denver 114, Houston 108

Portland 105, New Orleans 101

Tuesday’s Games

Cleveland at Boston, 4:30 p.m.

Denver at Minnesota, 5 p.m.

Houston at Sacramento, 7 p.m.

Milwaukee at L.A. Lakers, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey

NHL

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Montreal 31 20 8 3 43 100 70

Detroit 31 16 9 6 38 79 79

Ottawa 31 16 10 5 37 97 93

Boston 29 16 9 4 36 93 80

Tampa Bay 31 15 13 3 33 73 69

Florida 30 14 12 4 32 76 74

Buffalo 31 13 15 3 29 74 84

Toronto 28 10 13 5 25 64 76

Metropolitan Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Washington 29 21 6 2 44 89 63

N.Y. Islanders 31 18 8 5 41 89 72

N.Y. Rangers 31 18 9 4 40 90 72

New Jersey 30 15 11 4 34 74 75

Pittsburgh 29 15 11 3 33 68 71

Philadelphia 30 12 12 6 30 62 83

Carolina 30 12 14 4 28 74 92

Columbus 32 11 18 3 25 75 95

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Dallas 30 22 6 2 46 102 79

Chicago 31 17 10 4 38 85 75

St. Louis 31 17 10 4 38 78 75

Minnesota 28 15 7 6 36 73 66

Nashville 30 15 10 5 35 80 79

Winnipeg 30 14 14 2 30 82 91

Colorado 31 14 16 1 29 85 88

Pacific Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Los Angeles 30 19 9 2 40 78 66

Arizona 30 14 14 2 30 81 95

Edmonton 31 14 15 2 30 85 92

Vancouver 31 11 12 8 30 79 86

San Jose 29 14 14 1 29 75 78

Calgary 29 13 14 2 28 78 103

Anaheim 29 11 13 5 27 56 73

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

———

Sunday’s Games

N.Y. Islanders 4, New Jersey 0

Colorado 3, St. Louis 1

Chicago 4, Vancouver 0

Monday’s Games

Edmonton 3, Boston 2, OT

Washington 4, Pittsburgh 1

Tampa Bay 2, Columbus 1

Ottawa 5, Los Angeles 3

Buffalo 2, Detroit 1

Today’s Games

New Jersey at Buffalo, 4 p.m.

Florida at N.Y. Islanders, 4 p.m.

Edmonton at N.Y. Rangers, 4 p.m.

Carolina at Philadelphia, 4 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Toronto, 4:30 p.m.

San Jose at Montreal, 4:30 p.m.

Calgary at Nashville, 5 p.m.

Vancouver at Minnesota, 5 p.m.

St. Louis at Winnipeg, 5 p.m.

Colorado at Chicago, 5:30 p.m.

Columbus at Dallas, 5:30 p.m.

Rodeo

PRCA

Final Season Standings

All-around

1, Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, $518,011

2, JoJo LeMond, Andrews, Texas, $261,281

3, Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas, $257,777

4, Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas, $221,340

5, Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev., $216,181

6, Clayton Hass, Terrell, Texas, $198,148

7, Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla., $124,944

8, Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore., $122,444

9, Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah, $85,075

10, Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo., $80,562

11, Clint Robinson, Spanish Fork, Utah, $76,347

12, Jordan Ketscher, Squaw Valley, Calif., $64,225

13, Doyle Hoskins, Chualar, Calif., $61,720

14, Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, $61,691

15, Brent Lewis, Pinon, N.M., $57,403

16, Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb., $56,543

17, Morgan Grant, Didsbury, Alberta, $47,890

18, Paul David Tierney, Oral, S.D., $47,574

19, Billy Bob Brown, Carbon, Texas, $43,463

20, Kyle Whitaker, Chambers, Neb., $39,175

Bareback Riding

1, Steven Peebles, Redmond, Ore., $314,140

2, Kaycee Feild, Spanish Fork, Utah, $303,617

3, Seth Hardwick, Laramie, Wyo., $226,870

4, Tim O’Connell, Zwingle, Iowa, $217,917

5, Austin Foss, Terrebonne, Ore., $171,568

6, Tanner Aus, Granite Falls, Minn., $169,417

7, Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas, $153,799

8, Jake Brown, Hillsboro, Texas, $147,551

9, Evan Jayne, Marseille, France, $146,808

10, Clint Laye, Cadogan, Alberta, $142,346

11, Bobby Mote, Stephenville, Texas, $139,947

12, Orin Larsen, Parker, Colo., $114,156

13, Winn Ratliff, Leesville, La., $112,408

14, Clint Cannon, Waller, Texas, $107,686

15, Caleb Bennett, Tremonton, Utah, $99,764

16, Jessy Davis, Power, Mont., $73,811

17, Jake Vold, Ponoka, Alberta, $69,239

18, Ryan Gray, Cheney, Wash., $67,476

19, R.C. Landingham, Paso Robles, Calif., $66,204

20, David Peebles, Redmond, Ore., $57,019

Steer Wrestling

1, Hunter Cure, Holliday, Texas, $241,515

2, Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev., $211,669

3, K.C. Jones, Decatur, Texas, $198,601

4, Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont., $197,933

5, Clayton Hass, Terrell, Texas, $184,296

6, Tanner Milan, Cochrane, Alberta, $159,461

7, Luke Branquinho, Los Alamos, Calif., $151,557

8, Seth Brockman, Wheatland, Wyo., $149,674

9, Baylor Roche, Tremonton, Utah, $147,979

10, Casey Martin, Sulphur, La., $138,759

11, Tyler Waguespack, Gonzales, La., $135,591

12, Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore., $133,166

13, Kyle Irwin, Robertsdale, Ala., $120,574

14, Nick Guy, Sparta, Wis., $117,262

15, Blake Knowles, Heppner, Ore., $99,638

16, Bray Armes, Ponder, Texas, $64,581

17, Olin Hannum, Malad, Idaho, $63,749

18, Tyler Pearson, Louisville, Miss., $56,684

19, J.D. Struxness, Appleton, Minn., $55,450

20, Stockton Graves, Alva, Okla., $53,403

Team Roping (header)

1, Aaron Tsinigine, Tuba City, Ariz., $227,672

2, Luke Brown, Stephenville, Texas, $224,987

3, Derrick Begay, Seba Dalkai, Ariz., $218,464

4, Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, $191,960

5, Coleman Proctor, Pryor, Okla., $190,341

6, Colby Lovell, Madisonville, Texas, $188,253

7, JoJo LeMond, Andrews, Texas, $188,207

8, Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont., $169,266

9, Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz., $163,554

10, Chad Masters, Cedar Hill, Tenn., $150,889

11, Nick Sartain, Dover, Okla., $137,386

12, Jake Cooper, Monument, N.M., $122,664

13, Clay Smith, Broken Bow, Okla., $115,498

14, Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash., $88,592

15, Matt Sherwood, Pima, Ariz., $88,436

16, Jake Barnes, Scottsdale, Ariz., $76,911

17, Joel Bach, San Augustine, Texas, $62,526

18, David Key, Stephenville, Texas, $57,598

19, Travis Tryan, Billings, Mont., $57,498

20, Cody Snow, Los Olivos, Calif., $56,302

Team Roping (heeler)

1, Kollin VonAhn, Blanchard, Okla., $231,601

2, Ryan Motes, Weatherford, Texas, $226,541

3, Clay O’Brien Cooper, Gardnerville, Nev., $219,584

4, Junior Nogueira, Scottsdale, Ariz., $198,737

5, Patrick Smith, Lipan, Texas, $191,960

6, Jake Long, Coffeyville, Kan., $188,555

7, Kory Koontz, Stephenville, Texas, $187,891

8, Jade Corkill, Fallon, Nev., $169,266

9, Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz., $159,712

10, Travis Graves, Jay, Okla., $143,496

11, Rich Skelton, Llano, Texas, $137,386

12, Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo., $121,699

13, Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore., $107,811

14, Travis Woodard, Stockton, Calif., $99,519

15, Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash., $87,263

16, Quinn Kesler, Holden, Utah, $65,840

17, Tyler McKnight, Wells, Texas, $65,815

18, Dugan Kelly, Paso Robles, Calif., $63,306

19, Dakota Kirchenschlager, Morgan Mill, Texas, $60,712

20, Jim Ross Cooper, Stephenville, Texas, $55,043

Saddle Bronc Riding

1, Jacobs Crawley, Boerne, Texas, $276,247

2, Wade Sundell, Coleman, Okla., $273,065

3, Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah, $244,448

4, CoBurn Bradshaw, Beaver, Utah, $229,723

5, Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La., $228,820

6, Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Texas, $226,528

7, Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M., $157,307

8, Cort Scheer, Elsmere, Neb., $153,314

9, Jake Wright, Milford, Utah, $136,462

10, Heith DeMoss, Heflin, La., $132,085

11, Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, Alberta, $127,970

12, Chuck Schmidt, Keldron, S.D., $112,256

13, Tyrel Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba, $97,826

14, Spencer Wright, Milford, Utah, $86,454

15, Bradley Harter, Loranger, La., $81,310

16, Chad Ferley, Oelrichs, S.D., $60,599

17, Clay Elliott, Nanton, Alberta, $56,616

18, Allen Boore, Axtell, Utah, $56,072

19, Jesse Wright, Milford, Utah, $53,769

20, Cody Wright, Milford, Utah, $53,349

Tie-down Roping

1, Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas, $242,354

2, Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, $228,055

3, Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho, $216,835

4, Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas, $211,457

5, Monty Lewis, Hereford, Texas, $189,788

6, Marty Yates, Stephenville, Texas, $186,281

7, Hunter Herrin, Apache, Okla., $181,024

8, Tyson Durfey, Weatherford, Texas, $153,983

9, Sterling Smith, Stephenville, Texas, $152,739

10, Timber Moore, Aubrey, Texas, $149,452

11, Marcos Costa, Childress, Texas, $148,073

12, Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas, $143,252

13, Cade Swor, Winnie, Texas, $126,796

14, Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla., $124,736

15, Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La., $124,668

16, Clint Robinson, Spanish Fork, Utah, $66,373

17, Adam Gray, Seymour, Texas, $65,798

18, J.C. Malone, Hooper, Utah, $65,297

19, Michael Otero, Lowndesboro, Ala., $64,861

20, Reese Riemer, Stinnett, Texas, $55,954

Steer Roping

1, Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, $122,112

2, Vin Fisher Jr., Andrews, Texas, $98,181

3, Jess Tierney, Hermosa, S.D., $97,195

4, Cody Lee, Gatesville, Texas, $91,204

5, Scott Snedecor, Fredericksburg, Texas, $90,772

6, JoJo LeMond, Andrews, Texas, $76,457

7, Mike Chase, McAlester, Okla., $74,086

8, Rocky Patterson, Pratt, Kan., $74,021

9, Chet Herren, Pawhuska, Okla., $71,701

10, Neal Wood, Needville, Texas, $71,290

11, Shay Good, Midland, Texas, $66,899

12, J. Tom Fisher, Andrews, Texas, $65,144

13, Brent Lewis, Pinon, N.M., $57,668

14, Troy Tillard, Douglas, Wyo., $53,316

15, Brodie Poppino, Big Cabin, Okla., $49,329

16, Jason Evans, Glen Rose, Texas, $36,270

17, Chance Kelton, Mayer, Ariz., $35,069

18, J.P. Wickett, Sallisaw, Okla., $33,659

19, Bryce Davis, Ovalo, Texas, $29,195

20, Landon McClaugherty, Tilden, Texas, $26,331

Bull Riding

1, Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla., $327,178

2, Cody Teel, Kountze, Texas, $278,749

3, Shane Proctor, Grand Coulee, Wash., $202,398

4, Wesley Silcox, Santaquin, Utah, $190,240

5, Clayton Foltyn, Winnie, Texas, $183,957

6, Joe Frost, Randlett, Utah, $177,793

7, Parker Breding, Edgar, Mont., $176,247

8, Ty Wallace, Collbran, Colo., $155,135

9, Brett Stall, Detroit Lakes, Minn., $151,243

10, Brennon Eldred, Sulphur, Okla., $126,810

11, Caleb Sanderson, Hallettsville, Texas, $113,614

12, Chandler Bownds, Lubbock, Texas, $100,557

13, Reid Barker, Comfort, Texas, $89,501

14, Kody DeShon, Helena, Mont., $85,960

15, Dustin Bowen, Waller, Texas, $75,250

16, Jeff Askey, Athens, Texas, $62,427

17, Aaron Pass, Dallas, Texas, $62,055

18, Tanner Learmont, Cleburne, Texas, $61,647

19, Jacob O’Mara, Baton Rouge, La., $58,793

20, Trevor Kastner, Ardmore, Okla., $56,157

Barrel Racing

1, Callie duPerier, Boerne, Texas, $303,846

2, Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., $285,059

3, Sarah Rose McDonald, Brunswick, Ga., $284,426

4, Michele McLeod, Whitesboro, Texas, $218,744

5, Cassidy Kruse, Gillette, Wyo., $217,423

6, Fallon Taylor, Collinsville, Texas, $187,578

7, Taylor Jacob, Carmine, Texas, $177,874

8, Jackie Ganter, Abilene, Texas, $164,780

9, Sherry Cervi, Marana, Ariz., $163,821

10, Nancy Hunter, Neola, Utah, $147,301

11, Mary Walker, Ennis, Texas, $135,759

12, Jana Bean, Ft. Hancock, Texas, $111,624

13, Carley Richardson, Pampa, Texas, $107,493

14, Vickie Carter, Richfield, Utah, $83,768

15, Deb Guelly, Okotoks, Alberta, $74,000

16, Jill Welsh, Parker, Ariz., $59,444

17, Layna Kight, Ocala, Fla., $59,193

18, Carmel Wright, Roy, Mont., $54,890

19, Kimmie Wall, Roosevelt, Utah, $54,393

20, Meghan Johnson, Deming, N.M., $53,780

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.