Local Slate

PREP FOOTBALL

Thursday, Sep. 17

Waitsburg (WA) at Weston-McEwen, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sep. 18

The Dalles at Mac-Hi, 7 p.m.

Hermiston at Springfield, 7 p.m.

Pendleton at La Grande, 7 p.m.

Irrigon at Umatilla, 7 p.m.

Gaston at Riverside, 7 p.m.

Pilot Rock at Union, 7 p.m.

Grant Union at Stanfield, 7 p.m.

Enterprise at Heppner, 7 p.m.

South Wasco at Arlington, 7 p.m.

Ione at Sherman, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sep. 19

Harper/Huntington vs Echo (at Baker HS), 7 p.m.

PREP BOYS SOCCER

Saturday, Sep. 12

Hood River at Mac-Hi, Noon

Irrigon at City Christian, 1 p.m.

Umatilla at Culver, 1:30 p.m.

Pendleton at Sandy, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, Sep. 15

Riverside at Portland Adventist, 4:15 p.m.

Baker at Umatilla, 5 p.m.

Hermiston at La Salle, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sep. 19

Putnam at Hermiston, 1 p.m.

Culver at Riverside, 1 p.m.

Irrigon at Moses Lake Christian (WA), 1 p.m.

PREP GIRLS SOCCER

Saturday, Sep. 12

Sandy at Pendleton, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, Sep. 15

Baker at Umatilla, 3 p.m.

David Douglas at Hermiston, 4 p.m.

Riverside at Mac-Hi, 4 p.m.

Friday, Sep. 18

Baker at Riverside, 1 p.m.

Saturday, Sep. 19

Putnam at Hermiston, 3 p.m.

PREP VOLLEYBALL

Saturday, Sep. 12

Nixyaawii at Horizon Christian (Hood River), 8 a.m.

Stanfield at South Wasco, 9:30 a.m.

Irrigon at Echo, 10 a.m.

Prairie City at Arlington, Noon

Pine Eagle at Echo, 1 p.m.

Pine Eagle vs. Irrigon (at Echo), 2:30 p.m.

Damascus Christian at Arlington, 4 p.m.

(Helix Tournament)

Powder Valley vs. Umatilla, 9:20 a.m.

Riverside vs. Helix, 10 a.m.

Imbler vs. Umatilla, 10:40 a.m.

Mac-Hi vs. Umatilla, 12:10 p.m.

(Condon Tournament)

Ione vs. Condon/Wheeler, 9 a.m.

Pilot Rock vs. Heppner, 10 a.m.

Union vs. Ione, 11 a.m.

Pilot Rock vs. Condon/Wheeler, Noon

Pilot Rock vs. Ione, 2 p.m.

Union vs. Condon/Wheeler, 3 p.m.

Ione vs. Heppner, 4 p.m.

Union vs. Pilot Rock, 5 p.m.

Heppner vs. Condon/Wheeler, 6 p.m.

Monday, Sep. 14

Weston-McEwen at Walla Walla Valley Academy, 4 p.m.

Umatilla at Walla Walla Valley Academy, 5 p.m.

Weston-McEwen vs. Umatilla (at WWVA), TBD

Tuesday, Sep. 15

Nixyaawii at Monument/Dayville, 4 p.m.

Mitchell/Spray at Ione, 5 p.m.

Helix at Pilot Rock, 5 p.m.

Culver at Irrigon, 6:15 p.m.

Pendleton at Hood River, 6:30 p.m.

Umatilla at Stanfield, 6:30 p.m.

Riverside at Mac-Hi, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Sep. 17

Arlington at Ione, 5 p.m.

Pilot Rock at Stanfield, 7 p.m.

The Dalles at Hermiston, 7 p.m.

River View (WA) at Umatilla, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sep. 18

Hermiston vs. TBD at Sundome Tournament (Yakima, Wash.), 8 a.m.

Weston-McEwen vs. TBD (Baker Tournament), 10 a.m.

Umatilla at Baker (Baker Tournament), Noon

Pilot Rock at Union, 3 p.m.

Cove at Echo, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Sep. 19

Hermiston vs. TBD at Sundome Tournament (Yakima, Wash.), 8 a.m.

Echo vs. TBD (Joseph Invitaional), 9 a.m.

Condon/Wheeler vs. TBD (Joseph Invitaional), 9 a.m.

Riverside at Joseph (Joseph Invitational), 10 a.m.

Irrigon vs. TBD (Maupin Tournament), 10 a.m.

Arlington vs. Horizon Christian (Maupin Tournament), 11:15 a.m.

Stanfield at Union, 1 p.m.

PREP CROSS COUNTRY

Saturday, Sep. 12

Hermiston at Ultimook Invitational (Tillamook), 3:30 p.m.

Umatilla at Ultimook Invitational (Tillamook), Noon

Mac-Hi, Helix at Asotin XC Island Run Invite (Clarkston, Wash.), 9:45 a.m.

Wednesday, Sep. 16

Hermiston, Condon/Wheeler, Weston-McEwen at Hood River “Skip” Parks Invitational, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, Sep. 18

Umatilla, Mac-Hi, Stanfield, Helix, Nixyaawii at Enterprise Invitational, 1:45 p.m.

Saturday, Sep. 19

Pendleton at Seaside Three Course Challenge, TBD

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Saturday, Sep. 12

Eastern Oregon at Southern Oregon, 1 p.m.

Saturday, Sep. 19

Montana Tech at Eastern Oregon, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

Friday, Sep. 18

Evergreen State at Eastern Oregon, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sep. 19

Northwest at Eastern Oregon, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER

Friday, Sep. 18

Evergreen State at Eastern Oregon, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sep. 19

Northwest at Eastern Oregon, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Saturday, Sep. 12

Eastern Oregon at Northwest Christian, 5 p.m.

Blue Mountain vs TBD at Walla Walla Invite, 11 a.m.

Monday, Sep. 14

Blue Mountain at Mt. Hood, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Sep. 15

Blue Mountain at Clackamas, 1 p.m.

Wednesday, Sep. 16

Blue Mountain at Walla Walla, 6 p.m.

Friday, Sep. 18

Blue Mountain at Clark, 1 p.m.

Northwest at Eastern Oregon, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sep. 19

Blue Mountain vs. TBD at Clackamas Crossover, TBD

Evergreen State at Eastern Oregon, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Sep. 20

Blue Mountain vs. TBD at Clackamas Crossover, TBD

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY

Saturday, Sep. 12

Eastern Oregon at Chukar Classic (Ontario), TBD

Friday, Sep. 18

Eastern Oregon at CCC Preview (Salem), TBD

Football

OSAA

Adrian 38, Wallowa 22

Amity 26, Reedsport 13

Arlington 61, Dayville/Monument 0

Ashland 40, Dallas 16

Astoria 22, North Bend 20

Baker 55, Payette, Idaho 0

Banks 48, Philomath 20

Barlow 37, Jefferson PDX 6

Beaverton 28, Tigard 15

Bend 52, Klamath 7

Burns 35, Lakeview 12

Cascade 47, Seaside 10

Centennial 45, Aloha 35

Central 42, Mountain View 21

Central Linn 20, Oakland 18

Churchill 24, Corvallis 21

Coquille/Pacific 46, Myrtle Point 6

Council, Idaho 47, Powder Valley 20

Crater 44, Paradise, Calif. 38

Crescent Valley 20, Wilson 19

Crook County 61, McLoughlin 0

Elgin 62, Harper/Huntington 8

Estacada 28, Sweet Home 14

Gilchrist 92, McKenzie 6

Gladstone 33, North Marion 12

Grants Pass 25, Newberg 19

Harrisburg 47, Clatskanie 14

Hillsboro 49, Glencoe 21

Homedale, Idaho 40, Vale 7

Hood River 46, Madison 20

Ione 44, Echo 12

Irrigon 53, Enterprise 0

Jesuit 61, Sheldon 55, 2OT

Jordan Valley 58, McDermitt, Nev. 0

Kamiakin, Wash. 56, Hermiston 6

Kennedy 40, Knappa 14

La Grande 41, Weiser, Idaho 7

Lake Oswego 31, South Medford 26

Lebanon 33, South Eugene 14

Liberty 28, St. Helens 13

Lincoln 19, Southridge 0

Mapleton 36, South Wasco County 14

Marshfield 53, Sutherlin 6

Mazama 14, Redmond 6

Mitchell-Spray 40, North Lake 38

North Eugene 52, Woodburn 14

North Medford 24, Canby 10

North Salem 14, West Albany 2

Nyssa 14, New Plymouth, Idaho 0

Pendleton 27, Ontario 13

Perrydale 60, Alsea 0

Phoenix 14, Junction City 6

Pine Eagle 50, Prairie City/Burnt River 8

Portland Christian 62, Gervais 31

Putnam 34, Milwaukie 0

Salem Academy def. Horizon Christian Tualatin, forfeit

Santiam 37, Waldport 6

Santiam Christian 49, Rainier 6

Sherwood 55, Grant 7

Silverton 48, Marist 21

Sisters 49, Madras 6

South Albany 35, Ridgeview 20

South Salem 34, McMinnville 20

South Umpqua 56, North Valley 6

Sprague 48, McKay 13

Springfield 55, Thurston 29

Stanfield 55, Tri-Cities Prep, Wash. 17

Stayton 20, Molalla 14

Summit 65, Franklin 7

Sunset 40, Reynolds 34

Tillamook 29, Newport 8

Toledo 44, Gaston 6

Tualatin 29, Roseburg 20

Umatilla 14, Pilot Rock/Nixyaawii 6

Valley Catholic 35, Yamhill-Carlton 26

West Linn 49, David Douglas 14

West Salem 49, Forest Grove 14

Weston-McEwen 52, Imbler 14

Westview 36, McNary 14

Wilder, Idaho 50, Joseph 34

Willamette 30, Gresham 14

Wilsonville 53, Sandy 3

NCAA

Rankings are from AP Poll

Friday’s Games

No. 24 Utah 24, Utah St. 14

Saturday’s Games

No. 1 Ohio St. vs. Hawaii, 12:30 p.m.

No. 2 Alabama vs. Middle Tennessee, 1 p.m.

No. 3 TCU vs. Stephen F. Austin, 12:30 p.m.

No. 4 Baylor vs. Lamar, 4:30 p.m.

No. 5 Michigan St. vs. No. 7 Oregon, 5 p.m.

No. 6 Auburn vs. Jacksonville State, 9 a.m.

No. 8 Southern Cal vs. Idaho, 5 p.m.

No. 9 Notre Dame at Virginia, 12:30 p.m.

No. 10 Georgia at Vanderbilt, 12:30 p.m.

No. 11 Florida State at South Florida, 8:30 a.m.

No. 12 Clemson vs. Appalachian State, 9:30 a.m.

No. 13 UCLA at UNLV, 7:30 p.m.

No. 14 LSU at No. 25 Mississippi State, 6:15 p.m.

No. 15 Georgia Tech vs. Tulane, 12:30 p.m.

No. 16 Texas A&M vs. Ball State, 4 p.m.

No. 17 Mississippi vs. Fresno State, 12:30 p.m.

No. 18 Arkansas vs. Toledo at Little Rock, Ark., 1 p.m.

No. 19 Oklahoma at No. 23 Tennessee, 3 p.m.

No. 20 Boise State at BYU, 7:15 p.m.

No. 21 Missouri at Arkansas State, 4 p.m.

No. 22 Arizona at Nevada, 4 p.m.

Oregon St. at Michigan, 9 a.m.

E. Washington at N. Iowa, 11 a.m.

UMass, at Colorado, 11 a.m.

Sacramento St. at Washington, 11 a.m.

Washington St. at Rutgers, 12:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Colorado St., 12:30 p.m.

E. Michigan at Wyoming, 1 p.m.

San Diego St. at California, 2 p.m.

Portland St. at Idaho St., 3:05 p.m.

UCF at Stanford, 7:30 p.m.

Cal Poly at Arizona St., 8 p.m.

NFL

Thursday’s Game

New England 28, Pittsburgh 21

Sunday’s Games

Green Bay (-7) at Chicago, 10 a.m.

Kansas City (+1) at Houston, 10 a.m.

Seattle (-4) at St. Louis, 10 a.m.

Cleveland (+3.5) at N.Y. Jets, 10 a.m.

Indianapolis (-2.5) at Buffalo, 10 a.m.

Miami (-3.5) at Washington, 10 a.m.

Carolina (-3) at Jacksonville, 10 a.m.

New Orleans (+2.5) at Arizona, 1:05 p.m.

Detroit (+3) at San Diego, 1:05 p.m.

Cincinnati (-3) at Oakland, 1:25 p.m.

Baltimore (+4.5) at Denver, 1:25 p.m.

Tennessee (+3) at Tampa Bay, 1:25 p.m.

N.Y. Giants (+6) at Dallas, 5:30 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Philadelphia (-3) at Atlanta, 4:10 p.m.

Minnesota (-2.5) at San Francisco, 7:20 p.m.

Baseball

MLB

American League

East Division

W L Pct GB

Toronto 80 60 .571 —

New York 77 62 .554 2½

Tampa Bay 69 71 .493 11

Baltimore 68 72 .486 12

Boston 66 74 .471 14

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Kansas City 83 57 .593 —

Minnesota 73 67 .521 10

Cleveland 69 70 .496 13½

Chicago 66 73 .475 16½

Detroit 64 76 .457 19

West Division

W L Pct GB

Houston 76 65 .539 —

Texas 74 66 .529 1½

Los Angeles 71 69 .507 4½

Seattle 68 74 .479 8½

Oakland 60 81 .426 16

———

Friday’s Games

Baltimore 14, Kansas City 8

Toronto 11, N.Y. Yankees 5

Tampa Bay 8, Boston 4

Detroit at Cleveland, ppd., rain

Texas 4, Oakland 0

Minnesota 6, Chicago White Sox 2

L.A. Angels 3, Houston 2

Colorado 4, Seattle 2

Saturday’s Games

Kansas City (Cueto 2-5) at Baltimore (Tillman 9-11), 10:05 a.m.

Toronto (Estrada 12-8) at N.Y. Yankees (Nova 6-7), 10:05 a.m., 1st game

Toronto (Stroman 0-0) at N.Y. Yankees (Pineda 10-8), 1:35 p.m., 2nd game

Boston (Porcello 7-12) at Tampa Bay (M.Moore 1-3), 3:10 p.m.

Detroit (Wolf 0-3) at Cleveland (Bauer 11-11), 4:10 p.m.

Minnesota (Milone 8-4) at Chicago White Sox (Quintana 8-10), 4:10 p.m.

Oakland (Nolin 0-1) at Texas (Gallardo 12-9), 5:05 p.m.

Houston (McCullers 5-5) at L.A. Angels (Santiago 8-9), 6:05 p.m.

Colorado (Flande 3-2) at Seattle (Elias 4-8), 6:10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Toronto at N.Y. Yankees, 10:05 a.m.

Boston at Tampa Bay, 10:10 a.m.

Detroit at Cleveland, 10:10 a.m., 1st game

Minnesota at Chicago White Sox, 11:10 a.m.

Oakland at Texas, 12:05 p.m.

Houston at L.A. Angels, 12:35 p.m.

Colorado at Seattle, 1:10 p.m.

Detroit at Cleveland, 1:40 p.m., 2nd game

Kansas City at Baltimore, 5:05 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Boston at Baltimore, 4:05 p.m.

Kansas City at Cleveland, 4:10 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees at Tampa Bay, 4:10 p.m.

Houston at Texas, 5:05 p.m.

Detroit at Minnesota, 5:10 p.m.

Oakland at Chicago White Sox, 5:10 p.m.

L.A. Angels at Seattle, 7:10 p.m.

National League

East Division

W L Pct GB

New York 80 61 .567 —

Washington 71 69 .507 8½

Miami 60 81 .426 20

Atlanta 56 86 .394 24½

Philadelphia 54 88 .380 26½

Central Division

W L Pct GB

St. Louis 88 52 .629 —

Pittsburgh 84 56 .600 4

Chicago 82 58 .586 6

Milwaukee 62 79 .440 26½

Cincinnati 58 81 .417 29½

West Division

W L Pct GB

Los Angeles 80 60 .571 —

San Francisco 73 68 .518 7½

Arizona 68 73 .482 12½

San Diego 67 75 .472 14

Colorado 59 82 .418 21½

———

Friday’s Games

Chicago Cubs 5, Philadelphia 1, 1st game

Pittsburgh 6, Milwaukee 3

Miami 2, Washington 1

Cincinnati 2, St. Louis 2, tie, 8 innings, susp., rain

N.Y. Mets 5, Atlanta 1

Chicago Cubs 7, Philadelphia 3, 2nd game

Arizona 12, L.A. Dodgers 4

Colorado 4, Seattle 2

San Francisco 9, San Diego 1

Saturday’s Games

St. Louis (Lynn 11-9) at Cincinnati (DeSclafani 8-10), 10:05 a.m.

Cincinnati 2, St. Louis 2, tie, 8 innings, comp. of susp. game, 9:30 a.m.

Chicago Cubs (Haren 9-9) at Philadelphia (Eickhoff 1-3), 4:05 p.m.

Milwaukee (Z.Davies 1-0) at Pittsburgh (Locke 7-10), 4:05 p.m.

N.Y. Mets (Syndergaard 8-6) at Atlanta (W.Perez 5-6), 4:10 p.m.

Washington (Roark 4-4) at Miami (Fernandez 4-0), 4:10 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers (Bolsinger 6-3) at Arizona (R.De La Rosa 12-7), 5:10 p.m.

San Diego (Kennedy 8-13) at San Francisco (Bumgarner 17-7), 6:05 p.m.

Colorado (Flande 3-2) at Seattle (Elias 4-8), 6:10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

St. Louis at Cincinnati, 10:10 a.m.

Washington at Miami, 10:10 a.m.

Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia, 10:35 a.m.

Milwaukee at Pittsburgh, 10:35 a.m.

N.Y. Mets at Atlanta, 10:35 a.m.

San Diego at San Francisco, 1:05 p.m.

Colorado at Seattle, 1:10 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers at Arizona, 1:10 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Washington at Philadelphia, 4:05 p.m.

Miami at N.Y. Mets, 4:10 p.m.

San Diego at Arizona, 6:40 p.m.

Colorado at L.A. Dodgers, 7:10 p.m.

Cincinnati at San Francisco, 7:15 p.m.

MiLB

Northwest League

First Round

(Best-of-5)

Tri-City 2, Everett 0

Monday, Sep. 7: Tri-City 2, Everett 1, 16 innings

Tuesday, Sep. 8: Tri-City 4, Everett 2

Hillsboro 2, Salem-Keizer 1

Monday, Sep. 7: Salem-Keizer 4, Hillsboro 2

Tuesday, Sep. 8: Hillsboro 8, Salem-Keizer 0

Wednesday, Sep. 9: Hillsboro 6, Salem-Keizer 5, 13 innings

———

Championship

(Best-of-5)

Hillsboro 1, Tri-City 0

Thursday, Sep. 10: Hillsboro 2, Tri-City 1

Saturday, Sep. 12: Hillsboro at Tri-City, 7:15 p.m.

Sunday, Sep. 13: Hillsboro at Tri-City, 7:15 p.m.

Basketball

WNBA

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L Pct GB

z-New York 23 10 .697 —

x-Chicago 21 12 .636 2

x-Indiana 19 14 .576 4

x-Washington 18 15 .545 5

Atlanta 14 19 .424 9

Connecticut 14 19 .424 9

WESTERN CONFERENCE

W L Pct GB

z-Minnesota 22 12 .647 —

x-Phoenix 20 13 .606 1½

x-Tulsa 17 16 .515 4½

x-Los Angeles 14 20 .412 8

Seattle 10 23 .303 11½

San Antonio 7 26 .212 14½

x-clinched playoff spot

z-clinched conference

———

Friday’s Games

Indiana 75, Atlanta 67

Washington 82, New York 55

Chicago 92, Tulsa 71

Seattle 78, Minnesota 64

Phoenix 70, Los Angeles 65

Saturday’s Games

No games scheduled

Sunday’s Games

Chicago at Connecticut, 10 a.m.

Atlanta at Washington, 1 p.m.

Phoenix at Tulsa, 1:30 p.m.

New York at Indiana, 2 p.m.

San Antonio at Seattle, 6 p.m.

End regular season

Tennis

U.S. Open

Friday’s results

At The USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center

New York

Purse: $42.3 million

Surface: Hard-Outdoor

Singles

Men

Semifinals

Novak Djokovic (1), Serbia, def. Marin Cilic (9), Croatia, 6-0, 6-1, 6-2.

Roger Federer (2), Switzerland, def. Stan Wawrinka (5), Switzerland, 6-4, 6-3, 6-1.

Women

Semifinals

Flavia Pennetta (26), Italy, def. Simona Halep (2), Romania, 6-1, 6-3.

Roberta Vinci, Italy, def. Serena Williams (1), United States, 2-6, 6-4, 6-4.

Doubles

Women

Semifinals

Casey Dellacqua, Australia, and Yaroslava Shvedova (4), Kazakhstan, def. Anna-Lena Groenefeld, Germany, and CoCo Vandeweghe, United States, 6-7 (3), 7-5, 7-5.

Mixed

Championship

Martina Hingis, Switzerland, and Leander Paes (4), India, def. Bethanie Mattek-Sands and Sam Querrey, United States, 6-4, 3-6, 10-7.

Motorsports

NASCAR

Sprint Cup

Federated Auto Parts 400 Lineup

After Friday qualifying; race Saturday

At Richmond International Raceway

Richmond, Va.

Lap length: .75 miles

(Car number in parentheses)

1. (22) Joey Logano, Ford, 126.47 mph.

2. (20) Matt Kenseth, Toyota, 126.357.

3. (2) Brad Keselowski, Ford, 126.351.

4. (18) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 125.95.

5. (55) David Ragan, Toyota, 125.827.

6. (4) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 125.798.

7. (19) Carl Edwards, Toyota, 125.733.

8. (41) Kurt Busch, Chevrolet, 125.488.

9. (48) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 125.406.

10. (14) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, 125.278.

11. (42) Kyle Larson, Chevrolet, 125.232.

12. (3) Austin Dillon, Chevrolet, 125.174.

13. (31) Ryan Newman, Chevrolet, 126.334.

14. (10) Danica Patrick, Chevrolet, 126.31.

15. (13) Casey Mears, Chevrolet, 126.198.

16. (78) Martin Truex Jr., Chevrolet, 126.133.

17. (33) Brian Scott, Chevrolet, 126.027.

18. (51) Justin Allgaier, Chevrolet, 125.939.

19. (17) Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Ford, 125.88.

20. (5) Kasey Kahne, Chevrolet, 125.839.

21. (47) AJ Allmendinger, Chevrolet, 125.786.

22. (27) Paul Menard, Chevrolet, 125.71.

23. (24) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 125.599.

24. (43) Aric Almirola, Ford, 125.529.

25. (11) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 127.101.

26. (15) Clint Bowyer, Toyota, 127.095.

27. (46) Michael Annett, Chevrolet, 127.095.

28. (6) Trevor Bayne, Ford, 127.059.

29. (88) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 126.82.

30. (38) David Gilliland, Ford, 126.784.

31. (1) Jamie McMurray, Chevrolet, 126.493.

32. (9) Sam Hornish Jr., Ford, 126.28.

33. (83) Matt DiBenedetto, Toyota, 126.28.

34. (35) Cole Whitt, Ford, 125.992.

35. (40) Landon Cassill, Chevrolet, 125.915.

36. (7) Alex Bowman, Chevrolet, 125.903.

37. (34) Brett Moffitt, Ford, Owner Points.

38. (16) Greg Biffle, Ford, Owner Points.

39. (95) Michael McDowell, Ford, Owner Points.

40. (98) Reed Sorenson, Ford, Owner Points.

41. (23) Jeb Burton, Toyota, Owner Points.

42. (32) Jeffrey Earnhardt, Ford, Owner Points.

43. (26) J.J. Yeley, Toyota, Owner Points.

Failed to Qualify

44. (30) Josh Wise, Chevrolet, 125.646.

45. (62) Timmy Hill, Chevrolet, 117.95.

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.