Local slate

District 5 Little League

Tournament schedules

All games at Hermiston

BASEBALL

Juniors

Monday, June 30

G1: Columbia vs. Jefferson, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, July 1

G2: Hermiston vs. G1 winner, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, July 2

G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, July 3

G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, 3 p.m.

G5: if necessary, 5:30 p.m.

———

Winner advances to state tournament in Gresham on July 18.

11/12-year-olds

Saturday, June 28

G1: Redmond vs. Bend N., 9:15 a.m.

G2: The Dalles vs. Bend S., 12:15 p.m.

G3: Hermiston vs. Mid-Columbia, 3:15 p.m.

G4: S. Central vs. Jefferson, 6:15 p.m.

Sunday, June 29

G5: John Day vs. G1 winner, 3:15 p.m.

G6: Crook County vs. G2 winner, 6:15 p.m.

G7: G3 loser vs. G2 loser, 9:15 a.m.

G8: G1 loser vs. G4 loser, 12:15 p.m.

Monday, June 30

G9: G7 winner vs. G5 loser, 9:15 a.m.

G10: G8 winner vs. G6 loser, 12:15 p.m.

G11: G3 winner vs. G5 winner, 3:15 p.m.

G12: G6 winner vs. G4 winner, 6:15 p.m.

Tuesday, July 1

G13: G10 winner vs. G11 loser, 3:15 p.m.

G14: G9 winner vs. G12 loser, 6:15 p.m.

Wednesday, July 2

G15: G11 winner vs. G12 winner, 6:15 p.m.

G16: G14 winner vs. G13 winner, 3:15 p.m.

Thursday, July 3

G17: G16 winner vs. G15 loser, 12:15 p.m.

Friday, July 4

G18: G15 winner vs. G17 winner, 9:15 a.m.

G19: if necessary, 12:15 p.m.

———

Winner advances to state tournament in Portland on July 18.

10/11-year-olds

Saturday, June 28

G1: Bend S. vs. The Dalles, 12:30 p.m.

G2: Columbia vs. Mid-Columbia, 3:30 p.m.

Sunday, June 29

G3: Bend N. vs. G1 winner, 12:30 p.m.

G4: Hermiston vs. G2 winner, 3:30 p.m.

Monday, June 30

G5: G1 loser vs. G4 loser, 9:30 a.m.

G6: G2 loser vs. G3 loser, 12:30 p.m.

Tuesday, July 1

G7: G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 12:30 p.m.

G8: G5 winner vs. G6 winner, 9:30 a.m.

Wednesday, July 2

G9: G8 winner vs. G7 loser, 12:30 p.m.

Thursday, July 3

G10: G7 winner vs. G9 winner, 9:30 a.m.

G11: if necessary, 12:30 p.m.

———

Winner advances to state tournament in Tigard on July 12.

9/10-year-olds

Saturday, June 28

G1: Mid-Columbia vs. Crook County, 9:15 a.m.

G2: Redmond vs. Bend N., 12:15 p.m.

G3: Hermiston vs. John Day, 3:15 p.m.

G4: S. Central vs. Bend S., 6:15 p.m.

Sunday, June 29

G5: The Dalles vs. G1 winner, 3:15 p.m.

G6: Jefferson vs. G2 winner, 6:15 p.m.

G7: G3 loser vs. G2 loser, 9:15 a.m.

G8: G1 loser vs. G4 loser, 12:15 p.m.

Monday, June 30

G9: G7 winner vs. G5 loser, 9:15 a.m.

G10: G8 winner vs. G6 loser, 12:15 p.m.

G11: G3 winner vs. G5 winner, 3:15 p.m.

G12: G4 winner vs. G6 winner, 6:15 p.m.

Tuesday, July 1

G13: G10 winner vs. G11 loser, 3:15 p.m.

G14: G9 winner vs. G12 loser, 6:15 p.m.

Wednesday, July 2

G15: G11 winner vs. G12 winner, 6:15 p.m.

G16: G14 winner vs. G13 winner, 3:15 p.m.

Thursday, July 3

G17: G16 winner vs. G15 loser, 12:15 p.m.

Friday, July 4

G18: G15 winner vs. G17 winner, 9:15 a.m.

G19: if necessary, 12:15 p.m.

———

Winner advances to state tournament in Bend on July 18.

SOFTBALL

Juniors

Tuesday, July 1

Warm Springs vs. Hermiston, 6 p.m.

Wedensday, July 2

Hermiston vs. Warm Springs, 6 p.m.

Thursday, July 3

If necessary, 4 p.m.

———

Winner advances to state tournament in Madras on July 12.

11/12-year-olds

Saturday, June 28

G1: Crook County vs. Jefferson, 9 a.m.

G2: Hermiston vs. Columbia, 6 p.m.

Sunday, June 29

G3: Warm Springs vs. G1 winner, 3 p.m.

G4: Redmond vs. G2 winner, 6 p.m.

Monday, June 30

G5: G1 loser vs. G4 loser, 3 p.m.

G6: G2 loser vs. G3 loser, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, July 1

G7: G3 winner vs. G4 winner, 3 p.m.

G8: G5 winner vs. G6 winner, 9 a.m.

Wednesday, July 2

G9: G8 winner vs. G7 loser, 3 p.m.

Thursday, July 3

G10: G7 winner vs. G9 winner, 9 a.m.

G11: if necessary, Noon

———

Winner advances to state tournament in Cottage Grove on July 5.

10/11-year-olds

Saturday, June 28

Hermiston vs. Warm Springs, Noon

Sunday, June 29

Hermiston vs. Warm Springs, 9 a.m.

Monday, July 1

If necessary, 9 a.m.

———

Winner advances to state tournament in Salem on July 12.

9/10-year-olds

Saturday, June 28

G1: Hermiston vs. Warm Springs, 3 p.m.

Sunday, June 29

G2: Redmond vs. G1 winner, Noon

Monday, June 30

G3: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, Noon

Tuesday, July 1

G4: G2 winner vs. G3 winner, Noon

Wednesday, July 2

G5: if necessary, 9 a.m.

———

Winner advances to state tournament in Salem on July 12.

District 3 Little League

Tournament schedules

All games at Pendleton

BASEBALL

11/12-year-olds

Red Pool — La Grande; Harney; Pendleton; Wallowa.

Blue Pool — Baker; Union; Grant; Milton-Freewater.

Saturday, June 28

Baker vs. Union, 12:30 p.m.

La Grande vs. Harney, 3 p.m.

Grant vs. Milton-Freewater, 5:30 p.m.

Pendleton vs. Wallowa, 8 p.m.

Sunday, June 29

Union vs. Grant, 12:30 p.m.

Baker vs. Milton-Freewater, 3 p.m.

La Grande vs. Wallowa, 5:30 p.m.

Pendleton vs. Harney, 8 p.m.

Monday, June 30

Baker vs. Grant, 12:30 p.m.

Harney vs. Wallowa, 3 p.m.

Union vs. Milton-Freewater, 5:30 p.m.

La Grande vs. Pendleton, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, July 1

Blue #1 vs. Red #2, 5:30 p.m.

Red #1 vs. Blue #2, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, July 2

Semifinals winners, 7 p.m.

———

Winner advances to state tournament in Portland on July 18.

10/11-year-olds

Tuesday, July 1

G1: Baker vs. La Grande, 12:30 p.m.

G2: Pendleton vs. Halfway, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, July 2

G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 4:30 p.m.

G4: G1 loser vs. G2 loser, 2 p.m.

Thursday, July 3

G5: G4 winner vs. G3 loser, 2:30 p.m.

Friday, July 4

G6: G3 winner vs. G5 winner, 2 p.m.

G7: if necessary, 7 p.m.

———

Winner advances to state tournament in Tigard on July 12.

9/10-year-olds

Red Pool — Pendleton A, Wallowa, Baker, Grant.

Blue Pool — Triangle, Milton-Freewater, La Grande, Pendleton B, Harney.

Saturday, June 28

Baker vs. Grant, Noon

Triangle vs. Milton-Freewater, 2:30 p.m.

Pendleton A vs. Wallowa, 5 p.m.

La Grande vs. Harney, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, June 29

La Grande vs. Milton-Freewater, 4 p.m.

Harney vs. Pendleton B, 6:30 p.m.

Monday, June 30

Baker vs. Wallowa, Noon

Harney vs. Triangle, 2:30 p.m.

Grant vs. Pendleton A, 5 p.m.

La Grande vs. Pendleton B, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, July 1

Harney vs. Milton-Freewater, 4 p.m.

Triangle vs. Pendleton B, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, July 2

Grant vs. Wallowa, Noon

Triangle vs. La Grande, 2:30 p.m.

Pendleton A vs. Baker, 5 p.m.

Milton-Freewater vs. Pendleton B, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, July 3

Red #1 vs. Blue #2, 5 p.m.

Blue #1 vs. Red #2, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, July 4

Semifinals winners, 5 p.m.

———

Winner advances to state tournament in Bend on July 18.

Baseball

MLB

American League

East Division

    W    L    Pct    GB

Toronto    45    36    .556    —

Baltimore    41    37    .526    2½

New York    40    37    .519    3

Boston    36    43    .456    8

Tampa Bay    33    48    .407    12

Central Division

    W    L    Pct    GB

Detroit    43    32    .573    —

Kansas City    40    38    .513    4½

Cleveland    38    40    .487    6½

Minnesota    36    41    .468    8

Chicago    36    44    .450    9½

West Division

    W    L    Pct    GB

Oakland    48    30    .615    —

Los Angeles    44    33    .571    3½

Seattle    42    37    .532    6½

Texas    35    43    .449    13

Houston    34    46    .425    15

———

Friday’s Games

Tampa Bay 5, Baltimore 2, 1st game

Boston at N.Y. Yankees, (n)

Tampa Bay at Baltimore, (n)

Chicago White Sox at Toronto, (n)

Oakland at Miami, (n)

Minnesota at Texas, (n)

Detroit at Houston, (n)

L.A. Angels at Kansas City, (n)

Cleveland at Seattle, (n)

Saturday’s Games

Chicago White Sox (Sale 6-1) at Toronto (Stroman 4-2), 10:07 a.m.

L.A. Angels (H.Santiago 0-7) at Kansas City (Ventura 5-6), 11:10 a.m.

Minnesota (P.Hughes 8-3) at Texas (Darvish 7-4), 1:05 p.m.

Tampa Bay (Bedard 3-5) at Baltimore (W.Chen 7-2), 1:05 p.m.

Detroit (Scherzer 9-3) at Houston (Keuchel 8-5), 1:10 p.m.

Oakland (Gray 7-3) at Miami (Eovaldi 5-3), 1:10 p.m.

Boston (Lester 8-7) at N.Y. Yankees (Tanaka 11-2), 4:15 p.m.

Cleveland (Tomlin 4-5) at Seattle (Elias 7-5), 7:10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Chicago White Sox at Toronto, 10:07 a.m.

Oakland at Miami, 10:10 a.m.

Tampa Bay at Baltimore, 10:35 a.m.

Detroit at Houston, 11:10 a.m.

L.A. Angels at Kansas City, 11:10 a.m.

Minnesota at Texas, 12:05 p.m.

Cleveland at Seattle, 1:10 p.m.

Boston at N.Y. Yankees, 5:05 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Tampa Bay at N.Y. Yankees, 4:05 p.m.

Texas at Baltimore, 4:05 p.m.

Oakland at Detroit, 4:08 p.m.

Chicago Cubs at Boston, 4:10 p.m.

Kansas City at Minnesota, 5:10 p.m.

L.A. Angels at Chicago White Sox, 5:10 p.m.

Seattle at Houston, 5:10 p.m.

Cleveland at L.A. Dodgers, 7:10 p.m.

National League

East Division

    W    L    Pct    GB

Washington    41    38    .519    —

Atlanta    40    38    .513    ½

Miami    39    40    .494    2

Philadelphia    36    42    .462    4½

New York    36    43    .456    5

Central Division

    W    L    Pct    GB

Milwaukee    49    32    .605    —

St. Louis    43    37    .538    5½

Cincinnati    40    38    .513    7½

Pittsburgh    40    39    .506    8

Chicago    34    44    .436    13½

West Division

    W    L    Pct    GB

San Francisco    46    33    .582    —

Los Angeles    45    36    .556    2

Colorado    35    44    .443    11

San Diego    34    45    .430    12

Arizona    33    48    .407    14

———

Friday’s Games

Chicago Cubs 7, Washington 2

Atlanta at Philadelphia, 4:05 p.m.

N.Y. Mets at Pittsburgh, 4:05 p.m.

Oakland at Miami, 4:10 p.m.

Colorado at Milwaukee, 5:10 p.m.

Arizona at San Diego, 7:10 p.m.

St. Louis at L.A. Dodgers, 7:10 p.m.

Cincinnati at San Francisco, 7:15 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Washington (G.Gonzalez 4-4) at Chicago Cubs (Beeler 0-0), 10:05 a.m., 1st game

Atlanta (E.Santana 5-5) at Philadelphia (R.Hernandez 3-6), 11:05 a.m., 1st game

N.Y. Mets (Niese 4-4) at Pittsburgh (Cole 6-3), 1:05 p.m.

Colorado (Chacin 1-6) at Milwaukee (Garza 4-5), 1:10 p.m.

Oakland (Gray 7-3) at Miami (Eovaldi 5-3), 1:10 p.m.

Atlanta (Hale 2-2) at Philadelphia (O’Sullivan 0-0), 4:15 p.m., 2nd game

St. Louis (Lynn 8-5) at L.A. Dodgers (Greinke 9-4), 4:15 p.m.

Washington (Treinen 0-3) at Chicago Cubs (Samardzija 2-6), 4:15 p.m., 2nd game

Cincinnati (Simon 10-3) at San Francisco (M.Cain 1-6), 7:05 p.m.

Arizona (Collmenter 6-4) at San Diego (Stults 2-10), 7:10 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Oakland at Miami, 10:10 a.m.

Atlanta at Philadelphia, 10:35 a.m.

N.Y. Mets at Pittsburgh, 10:35 a.m.

Colorado at Milwaukee, 11:10 a.m.

Cincinnati at San Francisco, 1:05 p.m.

Arizona at San Diego, 1:10 p.m.

St. Louis at L.A. Dodgers, 1:10 p.m.

Monday’s Games

Colorado at Washington, 4:05 p.m.

Chicago Cubs at Boston, 4:10 p.m.

N.Y. Mets at Atlanta, 4:10 p.m.

Cincinnati at San Diego, 7:10 p.m.

Cleveland at L.A. Dodgers, 7:10 p.m.

Basketball

WNBA

EASTERN CONFERENCE

    W    L    Pct    GB

Atlanta    10    4    .714    —

Connecticut    8    6    .571    2

Indiana    6    7    .462    3½

Chicago    6    8    .429    4

Washington    6    9    .400    4½

New York    4    10    .286    6

WESTERN CONFERENCE

    W    L    Pct    GB

Phoenix    9    3    .750    ½

Minnesota    11    4    .733    —

San Antonio    7    8    .467    4

Tulsa    6    7    .462    4

Los Angeles    5    8    .385    5

Seattle    6    10    .375    5½

———

Friday’s Games

Phoenix at Indiana, (n)

Connecticut at Washington, (n)

Chicago at New York, (n)

Minnesota at Seattle, (n)

Saturday’s Games

Los Angeles at Tulsa, 6 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Connecticut at New York, 3 p.m.

San Antonio at Washington, 4 p.m.

Phoenix at Tulsa, 4:30 p.m.

Atlanta at Indiana, 6 p.m.

Seattle at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Soccer

MLS

EASTERN CONFERENCE

    W    L    T    Pts    GF    GA

D.C.    7    4    4    25    22    16

New England    7    5    2    23    21    18

Kansas City    6    5    4    22    21    14

Toronto FC    6    4    1    19    15    13

New York    4    5    6    18    22    22

Columbus    4    5    6    18    18    18

Houston    5    9    2    17    16    29

Philadelphia    3    7    6    15    22    27

Chicago    2    4    8    14    22    25

Montreal    2    7    5    11    13    26

WESTERN CONFERENCE

    W    L    T    Pts    GF    GA

Seattle    10    3    2    32    32    23

Real Salt Lake    6    2    7    25    25    21

Colorado    6    5    4    22    21    18

FC Dallas    6    7    4    22    28    28

Vancouver    5    2    7    22    25    20

Portland    4    4    8    20    28    27

Los Angeles    4    3    5    17    16    11

San Jose    4    5    4    16    15    14

Chivas USA    2    7    5    11    14    26

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

———

Friday’s Games

Toronto FC at New York, (n)

Sporting Kansas City at Portland, (n)

Saturday’s Games

Seattle FC at D.C. United, 4 p.m.

Philadelphia at New England, 4:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at Columbus, 5 p.m.

Vancouver at Colorado, 6 p.m.

Los Angeles at San Jose, 7:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Chivas USA, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Houston at Montreal, 4:30 p.m.

National Women’s Soccer League

    W    L    T    Pts    GF    GA

Seattle    11    0    2    35    29    10

Kansas City    8    4    3    27    24    17

Chicago    6    6    2    20    18    15

Portland    6    5    2    20    19    18

Washington    6    7    1    19    22    30

W. New York    5    7    2    17    23    18

Sky Blue FC    3    6    6    15    16    25

Houston    4    8    1    13    16    23

Boston    3    9    1    10    16    27

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

———

Wednesday’s Games

Sky Blue FC 2, Portland 1

Friday’s Games

Boston at Western New York, (n)

Saturday’s Games

Portland at FC Kansas City, 5 p.m.

Sky Blue FC at Seattle FC, 6 p.m.

Washington at Houston, 6 p.m.

Golf

PGA

Quicken Loans National Scores

Friday

At Congressional Country Club

Bethesda, Md.

Purse: $6.5 million

Yardage: 7,569; Par 71

Second Round Leaders

(Cut at 145)

Marc Leishman    70-66—136

Oliver Goss    70-66—136

Ricky Barnes    67-69—136

Patrick Reed    68-68—136

Hudson Swafford    69-68—137

Stuart Appleby    70-67—137

Morgan Hoffmann    70-68—138

Freddie Jacobson    67-71—138

Billy Horschel    70-68—138

George McNeill    69-69—138

Justin Rose    74-65—139

Brendon de Jonge    71-68—139

Russell Knox    73-67—140

Brendan Steele    74-66—140

Retief Goosen    69-71—140

Matt Every    71-69—140

Bill Haas    68-72—140

Peter Hanson    72-68—140

Ben Martin    72-68—140

Brandt Snedeker    70-70—140

K.J. Choi    69-72—141

Michael Putnam    69-72—141

Cameron Tringale    70-71—141

Tim Wilkinson    70-71—141

Carl Pettersson    72-69—141

Erik Compton    68-73—141

Shawn Stefani    74-68—142

Jason Bohn    71-71—142

Geoff Ogilvy    70-72—142

Bo Van Pelt    71-71—142

Richard H. Lee    74-68—142

Patrick Rodgers    73-69—142

Tyrone Van Aswegen    68-74—142

Brady Watt    71-71—142

Daniel Summerhays    70-72—142

Davis Love III    72-70—142

Brendon Todd    72-70—142

Andres Romero    70-72—142

Billy Hurley III    69-73—142

Kevin Kisner    75-68—143

Spencer Levin    69-74—143

J.J. Henry    74-69—143

Stewart Cink    74-69—143

Roberto Castro    71-72—143

Robert Garrigus    73-70—143

Kevin Chappell    71-72—143

Andrew Svoboda    71-72—143

Seung-Yul Noh    73-70—143

Gary Woodland    72-71—143

Sean O’Hair    73-71—144

Ben Curtis    75-69—144

Hunter Mahan    71-73—144

Charles Howell III    71-73—144

Scott Brown    72-72—144

Charley Hoffman    72-72—144

Heath Slocum    72-72—144

John Rollins    72-72—144

Nick Watney    69-75—144

John Huh    72-72—144

J.B. Holmes    72-72—144

Jordan Spieth    74-70—144

Steven Bowditch    73-71—144

D.H. Lee    73-71—144

Ryan Palmer    73-71—144

Greg Chalmers    66-78—144

Andrew Loupe    74-70—144

James Driscoll    71-74—145

Robert Streb    74-71—145

Trevor Immelman    74-71—145

Scott Stallings    75-70—145

Angel Cabrera    71-74—145

Rory Sabbatini    71-74—145

Brian Davis    72-73—145

John Merrick    74-71—145

Webb Simpson    72-73—145

Auto Racing

NASCAR

Sprint Cup Lineup

Quaker State 400

After Friday qualifying; race Saturday

At Kentucky Speedway

Sparta, Ky.

Lap length: 1.5 miles

(Car number in parentheses)

1. (2) Brad Keselowski, Ford, 188.791 mph.

2. (22) Joey Logano, Ford, 187.175.

3. (24) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 186.832.

4. (11) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 186.374.

5. (4) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 186.104.

6. (42) Kyle Larson, Chevrolet, 186.034.

7. (31) Ryan Newman, Chevrolet, 186.014.

8. (1) Jamie McMurray, Chevrolet, 185.957.

9. (41) Kurt Busch, Chevrolet, 185.95.

10. (10) Danica Patrick, Chevrolet, 185.803.

11. (15) Clint Bowyer, Toyota, 185.414.

12. (27) Paul Menard, Chevrolet, 185.096.

13. (14) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, 185.854.

14. (20) Matt Kenseth, Toyota, 185.714.

15. (47) AJ Allmendinger, Chevrolet, 185.503.

16. (3) Austin Dillon, Chevrolet, 185.344.

17. (55) Brian Vickers, Toyota, 185.096.

18. (18) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 185.052.

19. (78) Martin Truex Jr., Chevrolet, 184.761.

20. (5) Kasey Kahne, Chevrolet, 184.464.

21. (17) Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Ford, 184.307.

22. (43) Aric Almirola, Ford, 184.3.

23. (99) Carl Edwards, Ford, 184.106.

24. (16) Greg Biffle, Ford, 183.138.

25. (48) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 183.661.

26. (13) Casey Mears, Chevrolet, 183.424.

27. (9) Marcos Ambrose, Ford, 183.163.

28. (51) Justin Allgaier, Chevrolet, 182.815.

29. (88) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 182.803.

30. (26) Cole Whitt, Toyota, 182.778.

31. (36) Reed Sorenson, Chevrolet, 181.916.

32. (7) Michael Annett, Chevrolet, 181.464.

33. (23) Alex Bowman, Toyota, 181.287.

34. (98) Josh Wise, Chevrolet, 181.196.

35. (32) Travis Kvapil, Ford, 180.421.

36. (34) David Ragan, Ford, 179.7.

37. (40) Landon Cassill, Chevrolet, Owner Points.

38. (33) David Stremme, Chevrolet, Owner Points.

39. (83) Ryan Truex, Toyota, Owner Points.

40. (66) Joe Nemechek, Toyota, Owner Points.

41. (38) David Gilliland, Ford, Owner Points.

42. (93) Mike Bliss, Toyota, Owner Points.

Rodeo

Pro Rodeo Leaders

Through June 22

All-around

1. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas $110,736

2. Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore. $38,477

3. Clayton Hass, Terrell, Texas $37,300

4. Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas $31,047

5. Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo. $26,959

Bareback Riding

1. Kaycee Feild, Spanish Fork, Utah $73,483

2. Steven Peebles, Redmond, Ore. $59,492

3. Austin Foss, Terrebonne, Ore. $58,975

4. Richmond Champion, The Woodlands, Texas $40,326

5. Winn Ratliff, Leesville, La. $34,803

Steer Wrestling

1. Luke Branquinho, Los Alamos, Calif. $47,321

2. Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore. $45,112

3. Casey Martin, Sulphur, La. $41,643

4. Clayton Hass, Terrell, Texas $30,474

5. Wyatt Smith, Rexburg, Idaho $28,364

Team Roping (header)

1. Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont. $57,272

2. Dustin Bird, Cut Bank, Mont. $49,239

3. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas $44,007

4. Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz. $33,484

5. Kaleb Driggers, Albany, Ga. $32,796

Team Roping (heeler)

1. Jade Corkill, Fallon, Nev. $57,272

2. Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo. $52,150

3. Travis Graves, Jay, Okla. $44,007

4. Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz. $33,831

5. Patrick Smith, Lipan, Texas $32,796

Saddle Bronc Riding

1. Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M. $57,359

2. Cody Wright, Milford, Utah $52,932

3. Cort Scheer, Elsmere, Neb. $44,518

4. Wade Sundell, Coleman, Okla. $40,136

5. Jacobs Crawley, Stephenville, Texas $36,824

Tie-down Roping

1. Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas $55,386

2. Clint Robinson, Spanish Fork, Utah $42,199

3. Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La. $41,786

4. Timber Moore, Aubrey, Texas $36,211

5. Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho $33,053

Steer Roping

1. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas $35,079

2. Chet Herren, Pawhuska, Okla. $33,801

3. Cody Lee, Gatesville, Texas $29,402

4. Jess Tierney, Hermosa, S.D. $23,816

5. Vin Fisher Jr., Andrews, Texas $23,458

Bull Riding

1. Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla. $86,448

2. J.W. Harris, Mullin, Texas $67,917

3. Trey Benton III, Rock Island, Texas $52,519

4. Reid Barker, Comfort, Texas $42,697

5. Dustin Bowen, Fredericksburg, Pa. $39,262

Barrel Racing

1. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D. $67,346

2. Nancy Hunter, Neola, Utah $61,846

3. Fallon Taylor, Whitesboro, Texas $60,233

4. Michele McLeod, Whitesboro, Texas $48,364

5. Carlee Pierce, Stephenville, Texas $48,192

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.