Local Slate

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL

Today

Oregon All-Stars vs. Washington All-Stars, 6 p.m.

PREP BASEBALL

Today

Pilot Rock at Sherman (DH), 3/5 p.m.

Friday

Riverside at Stanfield (DH), 1/3 p.m.

Vale at Umatilla (DH), 1/3 p.m.

Pendleton at Walla Walla, 3 p.m.

Union at Weston-McEwen, 4 p.m.

Hermiston at David Douglas, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday

Mac-Hi at Crook County (DH), 10 a.m./1 p.m.

Walla Walla at Pendleton, 11 a.m.

Stanfield at Irrigon, 11 a.m.

Dufur at Pilot Rock (DH), 11 a.m./1 p.m.

Heppner at Elgin (DH), Noon/2 p.m.

Sherman at Weston-McEwen (DH), Noon/2 p.m.

PREP SOFTBALL

Friday

Riverside at Echo (DH), 1/3 p.m.

Vale at Umatilla (DH), 1/3 p.m.

Pendleton at Walla Walla (DH), 2/4 p.m.

Reynolds at Hermiston (DH), 3/4:30 p.m.

Saturday

Weston-McEwen at Union (DH), 11 a.m./1 p.m.

Heppner at Irrigon (DH), 11 a.m./1 p.m.

Mac-Hi at Yamhill-Carlton, 1 p.m.

Mac-Hi vs. Banks (at Y-C), 2:30 p.m.

PREP TRACK & FIELD

Friday

Pendleton, Mac-Hi, Riverside, Umatilla, Stanfield, Irrigon, Pilot Rock, Weston-McEwen, Ione and Helix at Mac-Hi Carnival of Speed (Milton-Freewater), 11 a.m.

Hermiston at East County Classic (Gresham), 4 p.m.

Saturday

Heppner, Weston-McEwen, Condon/Wheeler, Ione, Echo, Arlington at Sherman County Invitational (Moro), 11 a.m.

Riverside at Madras Invite, 11 a.m.

PREP BOYS GOLF

Friday

Hermiston, Pendleton at Eagle Ridge (Redmond), 9 a.m.

Echo,Heppner at Pendleton CC, 9 a.m.

PREP GIRLS GOLF

Friday

Echo,Heppner at Pendleton CC, 9 a.m.

Pendleton, Hermiston at Eagle Ridge (Redmond), 1:30 p.m.

PREP BOYS TENNIS

Today

Ione, Helix, Weston-McEwen at Stanfield, 4:30 p.m.

Mac-Hi at Pendleton, 4 p.m.

Friday

Riverside at Umatilla, 4 p.m.

PREP GIRLS TENNIS

Today

Pendleton at Mac-Hi, 4 p.m.

Condon/Wheeler at Sherman, 4 p.m.

Ione, Helix, Weston-McEwen at Stanfield, 4:30 p.m.

Friday

La Grande at Mac-Hi, 3 p.m.

Stanfield at Condon/Wheeler, 3 p.m.

Riverside at Umatilla, 4 p.m.

PREP RUGBY

Saturday

East Oregon Sasqautch at Lentz Park Field (Portland), 1:30 p.m.

PREP LACROSSE

Friday

Hermiston at Redmond, 3 p.m.

Saturday

Hermiston at Sisters, Noon

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Saturday

Columbia Basin at Blue Mountain (DH), 1 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Friday

Walla Walla at Blue Mountain (DH), 2 p.m.

Eastern Oregon at Corban (DH), 2/4 p.m.

Saturday

Eastern Oregon at NW Christian (DH), 11 a.m./1 p.m.

Basketball

NBA

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L Pct GB

y-Toronto 45 30 .600 —

Brooklyn 34 40 .459 10½

Boston 34 41 .453 11

Philadelphia 18 58 .237 27½

New York 14 61 .187 31

Southeast Division

W L Pct GB

z-Atlanta 56 19 .747 —

x-Washington 42 33 .560 14

Miami 34 40 .459 21½

Charlotte 32 42 .432 23½

Orlando 22 53 .293 34

Central Division

W L Pct GB

x-Cleveland 48 27 .640 —

x-Chicago 45 30 .600 3

Milwaukee 37 38 .493 11

Indiana 32 43 .427 16

Detroit 29 46 .387 19

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

W L Pct GB

x-Memphis 51 24 .680 —

x-Houston 51 24 .680 —

x-San Antonio 49 26 .653 2

Dallas 46 29 .613 5

New Orleans 40 34 .541 10½

Northwest Division

W L Pct GB

x-Portland 48 26 .649 —

Oklahoma City 42 33 .560 6½

Utah 34 41 .453 14½

Denver 28 47 .373 20½

Minnesota 16 59 .213 32½

Pacific Division

W L Pct GB

z-Golden State 61 13 .824 —

x-L.A. Clippers 50 26 .658 12

Phoenix 38 37 .507 23½

Sacramento 26 48 .351 35

L.A. Lakers 20 54 .270 41

x-clinched playoff spot

y-clinched division

z-clinched conference

———

Wednesday’s Games

Washington 106, Philadelphia 93

San Antonio 103, Orlando 91

Charlotte 102, Detroit 78

Boston 100, Indiana 87

Brooklyn 100, New York 98

Dallas 135, Oklahoma City 131

Houston 115, Sacramento 111

Milwaukee 95, Chicago 91

Toronto 113, Minnesota 99

Utah 98, Denver 84

L.A. Clippers 126, Portland 122

New Orleans 113, L.A. Lakers 92

Thursday’s Games

Miami at Cleveland, 5 p.m.

Houston at Dallas, 5:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Golden State, 7:30 p.m.

NCAA Men

FINAL FOUR

Saturday

Michigan State (27-11) vs. Duke (33-4), 3:09 p.m.

Kentucky (38-0) vs. Wisconsin (35-3), 5:49 p.m.

Hockey

NHL

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

x-Montreal 77 47 22 8 102 203 174

x-Tampa Bay 78 47 24 7 101 250 204

Detroit 76 40 23 13 93 221 208

Boston 77 39 25 13 91 204 198

Ottawa 76 38 26 12 88 220 204

Florida 77 35 27 15 85 192 210

Toronto 78 29 43 6 64 204 249

Buffalo 77 22 47 8 52 152 258

Metropolitan Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

x-N.Y. Rangers 76 48 21 7 103 231 179

N.Y. Islanders 77 45 27 5 95 235 215

Pittsburgh 77 42 24 11 95 211 194

Washington 77 42 25 10 94 227 190

Philadelphia 77 31 29 17 79 202 220

Columbus 76 37 35 4 78 210 234

New Jersey 77 31 33 13 75 170 197

Carolina 76 28 37 11 67 176 208

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

x-Nashville 78 47 22 9 103 224 193

St. Louis 76 46 23 7 99 229 190

Chicago 76 46 24 6 98 217 176

Minnesota 76 44 25 7 95 219 186

Winnipeg 77 39 26 12 90 217 204

Dallas 77 37 30 10 84 239 248

Colorado 76 35 29 12 82 206 213

Pacific Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

x-Anaheim 79 50 22 7 107 232 217

Vancouver 77 45 27 5 95 224 208

Calgary 77 42 28 7 91 229 204

Los Angeles 76 37 25 14 88 201 192

San Jose 76 37 30 9 83 212 215

Edmonton 77 23 41 13 59 186 260

Arizona 77 23 46 8 54 161 256

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

x-clinched playoff spot

Wednesday’s Games

Buffalo 4, Toronto 3

Philadelphia 4, Pittsburgh 1

Anaheim 5, Edmonton 1

Colorado at San Jose, (n)

Thursday’s Games

N.Y. Islanders at Columbus, 4 p.m.

Washington at Montreal, 4:30 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Ottawa, 4:30 p.m.

Boston at Detroit, 4:30 p.m.

Carolina at Florida, 4:30 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Minnesota, 5 p.m.

Calgary at St. Louis, 5 p.m.

Vancouver at Chicago, 5:30 p.m.

Edmonton at Los Angeles, 7:30 p.m.

WHL Playoffs

First Round Division Semifinals (Best-of-7)

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Wednesday’s Game

Brandon at Edmonton (n) (Brandon leads series 3-1), 8 p.m.

Regina 4, Swift Current 0 (Regina wins series 4-0)

Calgary 7, Kootenay 2 (Calgary leads series 3-1)

Red Deer 2, Medicine Hat 1 (Medicine Hat leads series 2-1)

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Kelowna 5, Tri-City 4 (OT) (Kelowna wins series 4-0)

Prince George 4, Victoria 2 (Victoria leads series 2-1)

Everett 2, Spokane 1 (Everett leads series 2-1)

Today, Apr. 2

Portland at Seattle, 7:05 p.m. (Seattle leads series 2-1)

Baseball

MLB Spring Training

Wednesday’s Games

Houston 3, Detroit 2

Toronto 9, Boston (ss) 7

Philadelphia 9, Atlanta 2

Minnesota 4, Boston (ss) 4, tie

Tampa Bay 3, N.Y. Yankees 0

Miami 8, Washington 0

St. Louis 5, N.Y. Mets 4

Oakland 4, L.A. Angels 1

Kansas City 4, L.A. Dodgers 4, tie

Arizona 3, Cincinnati 0

San Diego 8, Chicago White Sox (ss) 2

Chicago Cubs 11, Milwaukee 7

Chicago White Sox (ss) 12, Seattle 4

San Francisco 5, Cleveland 2

Colorado 10, Texas 4

Baltimore 3, Pittsburgh 3, tie, 10 innings

Thursday’s Games

N.Y. Mets vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 9:05 a.m.

Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 10:05 a.m.

N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 10:05 a.m.

Pittsburgh vs. N.Y. Yankees (ss) at Tampa, Fla., 10:05 a.m.

Cleveland vs. Cincinnati at Goodyear, Ariz., 12:05 p.m.

Milwaukee vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 12:05 p.m.

Chicago White Sox vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 12:10 p.m.

Baltimore vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 3:05 p.m.

Boston vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 4:05 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers at L.A. Angels, 7:05 p.m.

Oakland at San Francisco, 7:15 p.m.

Tennis

Miami Open Results

Wednesday

At The Tennis Center at Crandon Park

Key Biscayne, Fla.

Purse: Men, $6.27 million (Masters 1000); Women, $5.38 million (Premier)

Surface: Hard-Outdoor

Singles

Men

Quarterfinals

Andy Murray (3), Britain, def. Dominic Thiem, Austria, 3-6, 6-4, 6-1.

Women

Quarterfinals

Serena Williams (1), United States, def. Sabine Lisicki (27), Germany, 7-6 (4), 1-6, 6-3.

Simona Halep (3), Romania, def. Sloane Stephens, United States, 6-1, 7-5.

Doubles

Men

Quarterfinals

John Isner and Sam Querrey, United States, def. Jean-Julien Rojer, Netherlands, and Horia Tecau (4), Romania, 6-3, 6-4.

Bob and Mike Bryan (1), United States, def. Kevin Anderson, South Africa, and Jeremy Chardy, France, 6-4, 4-6, 10-6.

Woman

Quarterfinals

Ekaterina Makarova and Elena Vesnina (2), Russia, def. Caroline Garcia, France, and Katarina Srebotnik (8), Slovenia, 6-4, 3-6, 10-4.

Andrea Hlavackova and Lucie Hradecka (9), Czech Republic, def. Monica Niculescu, Romania, and Alexandra Panova, Russia, 6-3, 7-5.

Auto Racing

NASCAR

Sprint Cup Schedule

x-non-points race

Feb. 14 — x-Sprint Unlimited, Daytona Beach, Fla. (Matt Kenseth)

Feb. 19 — x-Budweiser Duel I, Daytona Beach, Fla. (Dale Earnhardt Jr.)

Feb. 19 — x-Budweiser Duel II, Daytona Beach, Fla. (Jimmie Johnson)

Feb. 22 — Daytona 500, Daytona Beach, Fla. (Joey Logano)

March 1 — Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500, Hampton, Ga. (Jimmie Johnson)

March 8 — Kobalt 400, Las Vegas (Kevin Harvick)

March 15 — CampingWorld.com 500, Avondale, Ariz. (Kevin Harvick)

March 22 — Auto Club 400, Fontana, Calif. (Brad Keselowski)

March 29 — STP 500, Ridgeway, Va. (Denny Hamlin)

April 11 — Duck Commander 500, Fort Worth, Texas

———

Sprint Cup Leaders

Through March 31

Points

1, Kevin Harvick, 263. 2, Joey Logano, 239. 3, Martin Truex Jr., 231. 4, Brad Keselowski, 206. 5, Kasey Kahne, 193. 6, Paul Menard, 173. 7, Denny Hamlin, 172. 8, Dale Earnhardt Jr., 172. 9, Aric Almirola, 170. 10, Jimmie Johnson, 168.

11, Matt Kenseth, 168. 12, David Ragan, 163. 13, Casey Mears, 161. 14, Jamie McMurray, 154. 15, Danica Patrick, 148. 16, Jeff Gordon, 148. 17, Carl Edwards, 148. 18, Clint Bowyer, 146. 19, AJ Allmendinger, 138. 20, Greg Biffle, 138.

Money

1, Kevin Harvick, $2,596,355. 2, Joey Logano, $2,455,703. 3, Dale Earnhardt Jr., $1,553,050. 4, Jimmie Johnson, $1,504,522. 5, Denny Hamlin, $1,345,518. 6, Jeff Gordon, $1,332,751. 7, Brad Keselowski, $1,332,131. 8, Martin Truex Jr., $1,284,123. 9, Matt Kenseth, $1,278,056. 10, Ryan Newman, $1,165,048.

11, Casey Mears, $1,093,653. 12, Clint Bowyer, $1,093,228. 13, Jamie McMurray, $1,066,656. 14, Aric Almirola, $1,054,021. 15, Greg Biffle, $1,033,166. 16, David Ragan, $1,020,693. 17, Trevor Bayne, $1,017,550. 18, Austin Dillon, $1,011,639. 19, Kasey Kahne, $991,400. 20, AJ Allmendinger, $952,482.

Rodeo

Pro Rodeo Standings

Through March 29

All-around

1. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas $45,937

2. Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb. $20,032

3. Clint Robinson, Spanish Fork, Utah $18,144

4. Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo. $17,001

5. Morgan Grant, Granton, Ontario $13,593

6. Clayton Hass, Terrell, Texas $12,786

7. Eli Lord, Sturgis, S.D. $12,757

8. Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas $12,309

9. JoJo LeMond, Andrews, Texas $12,041

10. Wesley Brunson, Terry, Miss. $11,485

11. Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah $11,258

12. Trenten Montero, Winnemucca, Nev. $8,051

Bareback Riding

1. Kaycee Feild, Spanish Fork, Utah $34,432

2. Austin Foss, Terrebonne, Ore. $32,303

3. Bobby Mote, Stephenville, Texas $31,521

4. Tim O’Connell, Zwingle, Iowa $29,570

5. Seth Hardwick, Laramie, Wyo. $29,317

6. Evan Jayne, Marseille, France $27,871

7. Caleb Bennett, Tremonton, Utah $24,544

8. David Peebles, Redmond, Ore. $23,856

9. Luke Creasy, Lovington, N.M. $22,568

10. Ryan Gray, Cheney, Wash. $21,708

11. Tanner Aus, Granite Falls, Minn. $20,670

12. Tyler Nelson, Victor, Idaho $18,563

13. Clint Laye, Cadogan, Alberta $17,226

14. Clint Cannon, Waller, Texas $16,833

15. Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas $15,721

16. Winn Ratliff, Leesville, La. $13,954

17. Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb. $13,319

18. Kash Wilson, Gooding, Idaho $12,706

19. George Gillespie IV, Hamilton, Mont. $12,530

20. Orin Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba $11,478

Steer Wrestling

1. Seth Brockman, Wheatland, Wyo. $31,039

2. Hunter Cure, Holliday, Texas $26,304

3. Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont. $23,920

4. Olin Hannum, Malad, Idaho $23,006

5. Luke Branquinho, Los Alamos, Calif. $22,554

6. Casey Martin, Sulphur, La. $22,372

7. Beau Clark, Belgrade, Mont. $18,972

8. K.C. Jones, Decatur, Texas $18,797

9. Adam Strahan, McKinney, Texas $18,658

10. Dirk Tavenner, Rigby, Idaho $18,460

11. Tyler Pearson, Louisville, Miss. $17,945

12. Nick Guy, Sparta, Wis. $17,783

13. Cody Cabral, Hilo, Hawaii $17,468

14. Baylor Roche, Tremonton, Utah $16,978

15. Kyle Irwin, Robertsdale, Ala. $16,579

16. Matthew Mousseau, Hensall, Ontario $14,484

17. Darrell Petry, Cheek, Texas $12,008

18. Blake Knowles, Heppner, Ore. $11,790

19. Jason Thomas, Benton, Ark. $11,148

20. Wade Sumpter, Fowler, Colo. $10,829

Team Roping (header)

1. Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont. $38,481

2. Derrick Begay, Seba Dalkai, Ariz. $33,740

3. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas $24,914

4. Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas $21,718

5. Kaleb Driggers, Albany, Ga. $21,034

6. Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz. $19,842

7. Charly Crawford, Prineville, Ore. $18,891

8. Jesse Stipes, Salina, Okla. $16,866

9. Nick Sartain, Dover, Okla. $16,655

10. Jake Barnes, Scottsdale, Ariz. $15,573

11. Bubba Buckaloo, Caddo, Okla. $15,567

12. Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. $15,534

13. Jake Cooper, Monument, N.M. $14,506

14. Doyle Hoskins, Chualar, Calif. $13,637

15. Chad Masters, Cedar Hill, Tenn. $13,341

16. Levi Simpson, Ponoka, Alberta $12,754

17. Jake Orman, Prairie, Miss. $12,615

18. Matt Sherwood, Pima, Ariz. $12,510

19. Coleman Proctor, Pryor, Okla. $12,105

20. Cale Markham, Vinita, Okla. $11,536

Team Roping (heeler)

1. Jade Corkill, Fallon, Nev. $38,481

2. Clay O’Brien Cooper, Gardnerville, Nev. $35,820

3. Travis Woodard, Stockton, Calif. $26,605

4. Patrick Smith, Lipan, Texas $24,914

5. Kinney Harrell, Marshall, Texas $22,838

6. Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz. $21,736

7. Shay Carroll, La Junta, Colo. $18,891

8. Rich Skelton, Llano, Texas $16,655

9. Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore. $16,379

10. Buddy Hawkins II, Columbus, Kan. $15,838

11. Junior Nogueira, Scottsdale, Ariz. $15,573

12. Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash. $15,534

13. Billie Jack Saebens, Nowata, Okla. $15,340

14. Matt Kasner, Cody, Neb. $14,313

15. Jeremy Buhler, Abbotsford, British Columbia $12,754

16. Quinn Kesler, Holden, Utah $12,510

17. Jake Long, Coffeyville, Kan. $12,105

18. Tyler Domingue, Dekalb, Texas $11,383

19. J.W. Borrego, Weston, Colo. $11,259

20. Travis Graves, Jay, Okla. $10,301

Saddle Bronc Riding

1. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La. $56,276

2. Spencer Wright, Milford, Utah $45,279

3. Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah $32,081

4. Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M. $25,145

5. Joe Lufkin, Sallisaw, Okla. $23,948

6. Chuck Schmidt, Keldron, S.D. $20,794

7. Wade Sundell, Colman, Okla. $20,786

8. Clay Elliott, Nanton, Alberta $20,596

9. Jake Wright, Milford, Utah $18,737

10. Bradley Harter, Loranger, La. $16,324

11. Chad Ferley, Oelrichs, S.D. $15,955

12. Allen Boore, Axtell, Utah $14,354

13. Cort Scheer, Elsmere, Neb. $13,342

14. Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas $12,416

15. Jesse Wright, Milford, Utah $12,245

16. Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, Alberta $11,990

17. Tyler Corrington, Hastings, Minn. $10,874

18. Layton Green, Meeting Creek, Alberta $10,624

19. Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, S.D. $10,435

20. Rusty Allen, Eagle Mountain, Utah $10,039

Tie-down Roping

1. Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas $39,482

2. Monty Lewis, Hereford, Texas $33,305

3. Timber Moore, Aubrey, Texas $30,260

4. Marty Yates, Stephenville, Texas $23,639

5. Hunter Herrin, Apache, Okla. $23,363

6. Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas $21,074

7. Chase Williams, Stephenville, Texas $20,731

8. Sterling Smith, Stephenville, Texas $19,924

9. Randall Carlisle, Athens, La. $19,062

10. Blair Burk, Hermiston, Ore. $19,054

11. Adam Gray, Seymour, Texas $16,900

12. Bart Brunson, Terry, Miss. $16,469

13. Clint Robinson, Spanish Fork, Utah $14,582

14. Ace Slone, Cuero, Texas $14,428

15. Jordan Ketscher, Squaw Valley, Calif. $13,522

16. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas $13,072

17. Dane Kissack, Spearfish, S.D. $12,444

18. J.C. Malone, Roy, Utah $12,352

19. Cody McCartney, Ottawa Lake, Mich. $11,550

20. Michael Otero, Lowndesboro, Ala. $11,003

Steer Roping

1. Neal Wood, Needville, Texas $34,785

2. Mike Chase, McAlester, Okla. $28,473

3. Vin Fisher Jr., Andrews, Texas $26,027

4. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas $21,423

5. Cody Lee, Gatesville, Texas $19,357

6. Jess Tierney, Hermosa, S.D. $17,044

7. Shay Good, Midland, Texas $16,567

8. Jarrett Blessing, Paradise, Texas $14,742

9. Scott Snedecor, Fredericksburg, Texas $13,708

10. Troy Tillard, Douglas, Wyo. $12,222

11. Rocky Patterson, Pratt, Kan. $12,072

12. Landon McClaugherty, Tilden, Texas $9,564

13. Lawson Plemons, Axtell, Texas $8,835

14. Ralph Williams, Skiatook, Okla. $8,694

15. Brady Garten, Claremore, Okla. $7,735

16. Jason Evans, Huntsville, Texas $7,301

17. Chet Herren, Pawhuska, Okla. $7,177

18. J.P. Wickett, Sallisaw, Okla. $6,858

19. Chance Kelton, Mayer, Ariz. $6,846

20. Guy Allen, Santa Anna, Texas $6,292

Bull Riding

1. Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla. $45,537

2. Tanner Learmont, Cleburne, Texas $33,403

3. Chandler Bownds, Lubbock, Texas $32,654

4. Wesley Silcox, Santaquin, Utah $30,547

5. Parker Breding, Edgar, Mont. $28,078

6. Brennon Eldred, Sulphur, Okla. $27,923

7. Reid Barker, Comfort, Texas $27,473

8. Joe Frost, Randlett, Utah $27,339

9. Cody Teel, Kountze, Texas $24,172

10. Trevor Kastner, Ardmore, Okla. $20,998

11. Brett Stall, Detroit Lakes, Minn. $20,773

12. Caleb Sanderson, Kissimmee, Fla. $20,410

13. Zeb Lanham, Sweet, Idaho $16,975

14. Ardie Maier, Timber Lake, S.D. $16,609

15. Zack Oakes, Tonasket, Wash. $16,419

16. Steve Woolsey, Payson, Utah $16,225

17. Nile Lebaron, Weatherford, Texas $14,872

18. Dylan Vick Hice, Escalon, Calif. $14,676

19. Dalton Votaw, Porter, Texas $14,176

20. Bobby Welsh, Gillette, Wyo. $14,034

Barrel Racing

1. Nancy Hunter, Neola, Utah $55,900

2. Sarah Rose McDonald, Brunswick, Ga. $53,374

3. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D. $44,211

4. Alexa Lake, Richmond, Texas $40,518

5. Sherry Cervi, Marana, Ariz. $39,210

6. Callie Duperier, Boerne, Texas $39,074

7. Fallon Taylor, Collinsville, Texas $36,961

9. Meghan Johnson, Deming, N.M. $27,239

8. Victoria Williams, Kiln, Miss. $26,097

10. Layna Kight, Ocala, Fla. $24,529

11. Cassidy Kruse, Gillette, Texas $23,787

12. Jana Bean, Fort Hancock, Texas $23,748

13. Kaley Bass, Kissimmee, Fla. $23,055

14. Kelly Tovar, Rockdale, Texas $22,814

15. Shelly Anzick, Livingston, Texas $21,013

16. Kenna Squires, Fredonia, Texas $19,385

17. Britany Diaz, Solen, N.D. $17,910

18. Michele McLeod, Whitesboro, Texas $17,835

19. Shelby Janssen, Coleman, Okla. $17,341

20. Megan Swint, Lithia, Texas $16,344

Tags

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.