Sports slate

PRO SPORTS

National Basketball Association

Sunday ? New York at Portland, 3 p.m.

Western Hockey League

Today ? Seattle at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday ? Lethbridge at Tri-City, 5:05 p.m.

COLLEGE SPORTS

Men?s Basketball

Today ? Arizona at Oregon, 12:30 p.m. (ABC); Arizona State at Oregon State, 5:30 p.m. (FSN NW); Memphis at Gonzaga, 6 p.m. (ESPN); Blue Mountain at Columbia Basin, 6 p.m.; Washington State at California, 7:30 p.m.; Eastern Oregon at Corban, 7:30 p.m.

Women?s basketball

Today ? Oregon at Arizona, 11 a.m.; Oregon State at Arizona State, 3 p.m.; Blue Mountain at Columbia Basin, 4 p.m.; Eastern Oregon at Corban, 5:30 p.m.

Sunday ? Portland at Gonzaga, 1 p.m.; California at Washington, 2 p.m.

PREP SPORTS

Boys? Basketball

Today ? Bend at Hermiston, 1:45 p.m.; Mountain View at Pendleton, 1:45 p.m.; Stanfield at Enterprise, 2:30 p.m.; Union at Irrigon, 2:30 p.m.; Nixyaawii at Echo, 3:30 p.m.; Grant Union at Umatilla, 5:30 p.m.; Heppner at Elgin, 5:30 p.m.; Weston-McEwen at Pilot Rock, 5:30 p.m.; Ione at Condon-Wheeler, 5:30 p.m.; Helix at Arlington, 5:30 p.m.; Burns at Riverside, 6 p.m.

Girls? Basketball

Today ? Stanfield at Enterprise, 1 p.m.; Union at Irrigon, 1 p.m.; Hermiston at Bend, 1:45 p.m.; Pendleton at Mountain View, 1:45 p.m.; Nixyaawii at Echo, 2 p.m.; Grant Union at Umatilla, 4 p.m.; Heppner at Elgin, 4 p.m.; Weston-McEwen at Pilot Rock, 4 p.m.; Ione at Condon-Wheeler, 4 p.m.; Helix at Arlington, 4 p.m.; Burns at Riverside, 4:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Today ? Heppner Invite (Heppner, Riverside, Umatilla, Irrigon), 9 a.m.; Hermiston at Oregon City Tournament, 9 a.m.; Pendleton at Gresham Tournament, 10 a.m.

Prep basketball

Friday?s box scores

BOYS

HERMISTON 65, MOUNTAIN VIEW 53

MTN VIEW 10 6 11 26 ? 53

HERMISTON 18 13 13 21 ? 65

MOUNTAIN VIEW (13-3, 5-3 IMC) ? Brady Brent 30, Kiefer Kuhn 6, Jesse Zapata 5, Pat Cashman 5, Seth Brent 4, James Reid 2, Kenny Brent 1, Mark Claar, Ryan Jacobson, Bill Thompson, Ryan Fisher.

HERMISTON (9-8, 4-4 IMC) ? Brad Irwin 15, Ricardo Rodriguez 13, Luis Ortiz 10, Jonny Kayembe 10, Cody Humphrey 8, Austin Boedigheimer 4, Cody Meeks 3, Joey Burns 2, Rylie Smith, Mitch Thompson, Alex Boedigheimer.

3-point field goals ? Mountain View 2, Hermiston 4. Free throws ? Mountain View 8-14, Hermiston 21-26. Fouls ? Mountain View 18, Hermiston 14. Fouled out ? none. Technicals ? none.

???

PENDLETON 80, BEND 54

BEND 16 6 15 17 ? 54

PENDLETON 20 22 24 14 ? 80

BEND (4-13, 2-6 IMC) ? Taylor Reynolds 16, Austin Lacter 10, Adam Kau 9, Seth Platsman 8, Joey Apodaca 4, Taylor Raterman 3, Tyler Friesen 2, Evan Romaniak 2, Zach Reynolds, Tyler Bliss.

PENDLETON (8-8, 4-4 IMC) ? Josh Ernst 20, Lamar Fairley 14, Spenser Sundin 11, Devon Polhamus 11, Matt Baty 10, Alec Wyland 9, Travis Jones 3, Levin Fox 2, Anthony Bonifer, Carson Clem, Wyatt Whitten.

3-point field goals ? Bend 5, Pendleton 4. Free throws ? Bend 13-19, Pendleton 14-20. Fouls ? Bend 19, Pendleton 17. Fouled out ? Romaniak (Bend). Technicals ? Z. Reynolds (Bend).

???

CONDON-WHEELER 60, HELIX 30

CWHS 25 9 10 16 ? 60

HELIX 6 6 12 6 ? 30

CONDON-WHEELER (12-9, 8-5 BSC-E) ? Cole MacInnes 12, Billy Jaeger 11, Ben Logan 10, Justin Wagenaar 8, Russell Long-Thompson 6, Sawyer Logan 5, Harold Stevens 4, Colton Anderson 2, Austin Fennern 2, Tylor Urbach.

HELIX (2-19, 2-11 BSC-E) ? Tylor Bushman 6, Chance Raymond 5, Jeff Young 4, Riley Sederburg 4, Levi Rohde 4, Garrett Rogers 3, Kevin Clark 2, Grant McMurray 2, Michael Sherman, Tim Allen.

3-point field goals ? CWHS 0, Helix 1. Free throws ? CWHS 6-9, Helix 5-8. Fouls ? CWHS 14, Helix 12. Fouled out ? Raymond (Helix). Technicals ? none.

???

HEPPNER 71, ENTERPRISE 64

HEPPNER 12 25 17 17 ? 71

ENTERPRISE 15 14 14 21 ? 64

HEPPNER (14-7, 9-2 BMC) ? Jared Huddleston 24, Chris Lien 18, Kyle Fuchs 9, Brent Eckman 8, Cody Orr 6, Bryan Holland 5, Joe Pranger 1, Ian Murray.

ENTERPRISE (8-10, 5-5 BMC) ? Trenton Neil 17, Dustin McAuliffe 12, Tyler Warner 12, Matt Fisher 9, Dakota Hull 8, J. Micka 4, Matt Perren 2.

3-point field goals ? Heppner 6-17, Enterprise 7-22. Free throws ? Heppner 19-27, Enterprise 5-8. Fouls ? Heppner 10, Enterprise 18. Fouled out ? none. Technicals ? Coach David Norton (Heppner).

???

NIXYAAWII 69, SHERMAN COUNTY 61

SHRMN 19 15 13 14 ? 61

NIXY 19 19 19 12 ? 69

SHERMAN COUNTY ? Olson 10, Burnette 2, Ball 18, Simatel 6, McCullough 6, Jay Stroud 19.

NIXYAAWII ? Shawn Simpson 17, Martin Bettles 9, Joe Crawford 20, Isaiah Case 17, Curtis Sampson 4, Julian Simpson 2.

3-point field goals ? Sherman Co. 1, Nixyaawii 5. Free throws ? Sherman Co. 8-15, Nixyaawii 6-14. Fouls ? Sherman Co. 18, Nixyaawii 13.

???

UMATILLA 56, BURNS 40

BURNS 11 5 9 15 ? 40

UMATILLA 15 8 14 19 ? 56

BURNS ? Caleb Feist 12, Thompson 10.

UMATILLA (14-5, 4-2 EOL) ? Williams 25, Navarette 10, Creason 6, Bieren 6.

3-point field goals ? Burns 5, Umaitlla 1. Free throws ? Burns 4-9, Umatilla 13-23. Fouls ? Burns 22, Umatilla 9. Fouled out ? Dobson, Thompson (Burns). Technicals ? Bieren (Umatilla).

???

PILOT ROCK 64, UNION 54

PILOT ROCK 13 15 17 19 ? 64

UNION 11 14 16 13 ? 54

PILOT ROCK ? Chance Bandy 19, Jeremiah Grosjacques 11, Snodgrass 10, Mascall, Mitchell 6, Byrnes 3, Dominguez 3, Lazinka 12,

UNION ? McDaniel 4, Stout 6, Warren 4, J. Stout 1, Langford 2, Kimball 13, Griffiths 5, Woodward 19.

3-point field goals ? Pilot Rock 6, Union 5. Free throws ? Pilot Rock 12-20, Union 11-16. Fouls ? Pilot Rock 19, Union 15. Fouled out ? none. Technicals ?Grosjacques (Pilot Rock).

???

STANFIELD 75, ELGIN 62

STANFIELD 17 20 17 21 ? 75

ELGIN 19 8 10 25 ? 62

STANFIELD? Hector Esquivel 7, Quinn Grogan 3, Tyler Hawkins 21, Chase Erwert 8, Robbie Shirley 12, Omar Ibarra 4, Devin Bailey 18, Trey Blevins 2.

ELGIN ? Robbie Stone 7, Clint Tredmore 15, Efrain Neives 6, James Hardy 17, Austin Burgess 3, Kyle Miller 6, Tanner Hallgarth 8.

3-point field goals ? Stanfield 4, Elgin 8. Free throws ? Stanfield 15-24, Elgin 4-14. Fouls ? Stanfield 12, Elgin 23. Technicals ?Predmore (Elgin).

???

GRANT UNION 64, RIVERSIDE 41

RIVERSIDE 10 13 8 10 ? 41

GRANT 18 22 10 14 ? 64

RIVERSIDE ? Murillo, Whiteman 2, Pacheco 2, Barajas 7, Matt Hyder 11, Kauffman 4, Carranza 4, Simpson 4, Keefer, Hendrichs 5, Fisher 2.

GRANT UNION ? Orr, Porter2, Immonooff 10, Williams 10, Ranft 2, Reynolds, Wilson 3, Webb 13, Labhart, Auerett 10, Wenica 14.

3-point field goals ? Riverside 4, Grant Union 2. Free throws ? Riverside 5-8, Grant Union 5-14. Fouls ? Stanfield 19, Grant Union 14. Fouled out ? Simpson (Riverside).

???

WESTON-McEWEN 79, IRRIGON 23

IRRIGON 8 5 3 7 ? 23

W-M 24 21 8 22 ? 79

IRRIGON ? Bera 2, Osborne 5, Estrada 2, McDaniel, E. Bera 3, Munoz 4, Garrett 7.

WESTON-McEWEN ? Corbin Hegdahl 4, Lyle Thul 2, Jacob Christopher 2, Ryan Webb 7, Dallas Reich 9, Brian Duke 12, Johnny Huntsman, Owen Hegdahl 9, Shae Nelson 10, Tyler Babb 10, Aaron Speed 6, Drew Greenwalt, Ron Terjeson 6, Elliot Salter 2.

3-point field goals ? Irrigon 2, Weston-McEwen 4. Free throws ? Irrigon 1-2, Weston-McEwen 9-19. Fouls ? Irrigon 14, Weston-McEwen 10.

GIRLS

BEND 55, PENDLETON 53

PENDLETON 10 12 11 20 ? 53

BEND 15 12 11 17 ? 55

BEND ? Carol Schatz 17, Taylor 12, Friesen 10, Danforth 5,

Pennington 4, Whitehurst 4, Evers 3.

PENDLETON ? Jessica Simpson 15, Doutre 13, McCloud 11, VanCleave

11, McKay 2, Treloar 1, Moore, Demianew, Enright.

3-point field goals ? Bend 0, Pendleton 2. Free throws ? Bend 13-24, Pendleton 13-23. Fouls ? Bend 21, Pendleton 19. Fouled out ? none. Technicals ? none.

???

HERMISTON 39, MOUNTAIN VIEW 37 OT

HERMISTON 9 6 6 13 5 ? 39

MT VIEW 6 5 11 12 3 ? 37

HERMISTON (7-11, 6-3 IMC) ? Hannah Whitsett 21, Maloree Moss 10, Mary Shae Hays 4, Marie Pedro 3, Kathryn Barnitz 1, Crystal Schmidt, Sami Webb, Jade Crossley, Brooke Davis, Courtney Walchli, Mary Barnett.

MOUNTAIN VIEW (8-11, 4-5 IMC) ? Kayla Anderson 7, Melissa Van Tassell 7, Kylie Durre 6, Courtney Danford 4, Kaley Corbett 3, Lacy Mayhew 3, Katie Bartholomew 3, Katti Love 3, Chelsie Lind 1, Chex Shoenborn.

3-point field goals ? Hermiston 3, Mountain View 2. Free throws ? Hermiston 10-15, Mountain View 11-14. Fouls ? Hermiston 11, Mountain View 11. Fouled out ? none. Technicals ? none.

???

ENTERPRISE 46, HEPPNER 37

HEPPNER 12 8 8 9 ? 37

ENTERPRISE 10 9 12 14 ? 46

HEPPNER (11-10, 5-6 BMC) ? Erin Price 9, Jessica Hughes 7, Catherine McElligott 6, Brynna Rust 4, Mercedes Garret 4, JoAnna Patton 3, Taighler Dougherty 3, Matilda Hakannson 1, Lindsay Cutsforth.

ENTERPRISE (9-9, 6-4) ? Trisha O?Leary 10, Kayla Foster 10, Summer Despain 9, Heather Bruce 8, Jocelyn Stengel 4, Sara Butterfield 3, Tonya Neil 2, Jean Morello.

3-point field goals ? Heppner 2, Enterprise 2. Free throws ? Heppner 3-9, Enterprise 14-24. Fouls ? Heppner 17, Enterprise 12. Fouled out ? McElligott (Heppner). Technicals ? none.

???

IONE 34, ARLINGTON 30

IONE 8 10 6 10 ? 34

ARLGTN 6 5 9 10 ? 30

IONE ? Tori Heagy 2, Tyree Svetich 2, Tiana Camarillo 5, McKenna Ramos 2, Beth Morter 10, Brianna Peterson 6, Mary Rietmann 2, Stephanie Archer 5.

ARLINGTON ? Jessica Mundy 7, Emily Weatherall 4, Kayla Davidson 2, Nicole Weatherall 1, Collette Cason 3, Ashley Weatherall 13.

3-point field goals ? Ione 0, Arlington 5. Free throws ? Ione 14-33, Arlington 5-14. Fouls ? Ione 18, Arlington 24. Fouled out ? Morter (Ione), N. Weatherall (Arlington).

???

NIXYAAWII 49, SHERMAN COUNTY 46

SHER 17 11 7 11 ? 46

NIXY 15 14 11 9 ? 49

SHERMAN COUNTY ? Shelby Von Borstel 6, Katie King, Karissa Mobley 11, Haley Sharp 10, Jenni Guzman 9, Chelsey Cunningham 3, Katelynn Tolentino 7, Amanda Coleman.

NIXYAAWII ? Mariah Watchman 5, Miriah Withers 7, Syreeta Thompson 5, Chelsey Minthorn 11, Kristi Miller 10, Suzette White Owl 2, Kanisha Perry 7, Courtney Edgmund 2.

3-point field goals ? Sherman Co. 4, Nixyaawii 4. Free throws ? Sherman Co. 4-11, Nixyaawii 9-21. Fouls ? Sherman Co. 15, Nixyaawii 14. Technicals ? Coach Covers (Sherman Co.).

???

HELIX 52, CONDON-WHEELER 31

CONDON 8 12 2 9 ? 31

HELIX 10 17 17 8 ? 52

CONDON-WHEELER ? Jessica Logan 8, Elise Heidy 8, Marnie Fitzsimmons 6, Meagan Moore 2, Cassie Lyda 4, Emmalee Keys 1, Kelli Kayser 2, Alex Fennern.

HELIX ? Whitney Muelink 20, Meghan Schroeder 8, Addie Terjeson 7, Chyanne Hack 6, Crystal McMurray 3, Britney Smith 3, Niccy Thompson 3, Claire Ely 2, Krystal Sundin, Marinda Talley, Megan Lathrop, Samantha Sederburg.

3-point field goals ? Condon-Wheeler 0, Helix 2. Free throws ? Condon-Wheeler 3-7, Helix 8-15. Fouls ? Condon-Wheeler 13, Helix 12.

???

GRANT UNION 53, RIVERSIDE 35

RIVERSIDE 4 8 11 12 ? 35

GRANT 10 10 13 20 ? 53

RIVERSIDE ? Jessica Donovan, Jenna Mittlesdorf, Brittany McCullough 8, Amy Kegler 4, Kayla Nelson 2, Shannon Callow 8, Jessica Bradley 8, Whitley Reese, Vicki Hernandez, Jordan Connell 2, Geneva Loams 3.

GRANT UNION ? Nash 4, Croghan 9, Houpt 9, Yazzie 3, Wilson 1, A. Croughan 11, Cate 2, Riggs, Page 14.

3-point field goals ? Riverside 0, Grant Union 4. Free throws ? Riverside 3-7, Grant Union 21-30. Fouls ? Riverside 21, Grant Union 11. Fouled out ? Callow (Riverside).

???

UNION 48, PILOT ROCK 31

PILOT ROCK 5 9 8 9 ? 31

UNION 13 9 12 12 ? 48

PILOT ROCK ? Wallis 4, Mulcare 4, Torgeson 6, Perrine 7, Doherty 4, Willingham 6.

UNION ? Courtney 2, Jessica Reynolds 23, Kimball 4, Anderson 10, Longwell 6, Graves 3.

Free throws ? Pilot Rock 9-14, Union 8-20. Fouls ? Pilot Rock 19, Union 16.

???

STANFIELD 42, ELGIN 38

STANFIELD 11 11 9 11 ? 42

ELGIN 3 12 13 10 ? 38

STANFIELD ? Martinez 4, Jessenia Carrillo 14, Jamie Erwert 2, Tara Nichols 1, Carly Valdez 2, Mikayla Baros 19.

ELGIN ? Knapp 6, Sitchett 2, Malane 5, Smith 7, Silva 6, Predmore 8, Goodwin 2, Campbell 2.

3-point field goals ? Stanfield 2, Elgin 1. Free throws ? Stanfield 10-22, Elgin 11-15. Fouls ? Stanfield 16, Elgin 13.

???

BURNS 52, UMATILLA 28

BURNS 17 11 10 14 ? 52

UMAT 6 0 9 13 ? 28

BURNS ? Schovelier 4, Root 2, Fisher 1, Riberio 10, Nonnemacher 1, Higle 1, Zavala 12, McConnell 2, Poney 7, Lee 10.

UMATILLA ? Harris 5, Mendoza 2, Vandever 8, Kennedy 2, Naomi Castanon 11.

3-point field goals ? Burns 3, Umatila 1. Free throws ? Burns 5-13, Umatilla 11-15. Fouls ? Burns 12, Umatilla 14.

Friday scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Baker 68, McLoughlin 40

Barlow 73, Reynolds 34

Beaverton 55, Aloha 45

Benson 53, Cleveland 52

Cascade 71, Estacada 48

Central 54, Sweet Home 29

Central Catholic 59, Centennial 42

Century 79, St. Helens 55

Churchill 51, North Eugene 33

Corvallis 52, South Albany 31

Crescent Valley 40, Silverton 35

David Douglas 66, Gresham 64

Forest Grove 52, Canby 51

Franklin 55, Lincoln 52

Hillsboro 83, Glencoe 81

Illinois Valley 63, North Valley 42

Jefferson PDX 65, Roosevelt 60

Jesuit 66, Sunset 51

Klamath 61, Eagle Point 40

La Salle 48, Gladstone 45

Madras 58, Summit 55

Marshall 73, Madison 62

Mazama 62, Ashland 51

McMinnville 44, Tigard 38

McNary 60, Sprague 49

North Bend 25, Siuslaw 23

North Medford 57, South Eugene 46

North Salem 53, West Salem 37

Oregon City 43, Clackamas 40

Pendleton 80, Bend 54

Philomath 46, Taft 45

Putnam 76, McKay 70

Redmond 53, South Salem 38

Roseburg 53, Grants Pass 50

Sandy 45, Hood River 44

Sherwood 56, Parkrose 46

Sisters 73, La Pine 44

South Medford 67, Sheldon 66

The Dalles-Wahtonka 65, Crook County 40

Thurston 33, Marshfield 31

Tualatin 39, Newberg 36

West Linn 70, Milwaukie 39

Westview 54, Southridge 39

Willamette 58, Springfield 43

Wilson 73, Grant 65

Wilsonville 56, Liberty 43

Woodburn 53, Dallas 39

Yamhill-Carlton 52, Seaside 49

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Beaverton 57, Aloha 35

Bend 55, Pendleton 53

Benson 63, Cleveland 44

Cascade 70, Estacada 35

Central Catholic 56, Centennial 29

Century 54, St. Helens 49

Corvallis 80, South Albany 39

Cottage Grove 52, Marist 37

Crook County 71, The Dalles-Wahtonka 46

Dallas 78, Woodburn 41

Franklin 58, Lincoln 43

Glencoe 57, Hillsboro 48

Grant 56, Wilson 42

Grants Pass 50, Roseburg 36

Hidden Valley 37, Phoenix 28

Hood River 44, Sandy 27

Jefferson PDX 84, Roosevelt 9

Jesuit 53, Sunset 33

Junction City 42, Pleasant Hill 38

Klamath 43, Eagle Point 37

La Pine 61, Sisters 40

Liberty 43, Wilsonville 40

Madison 47, Marshall 35

Marshfield 54, Thurston 29

McNary 57, Sprague 56

Molalla 36, Stayton 32

North Bend 44, Siuslaw 15

North Eugene 34, Churchill 31

North Valley 59, Illinois Valley 30

Oregon City 80, Clackamas 47

Philomath 52, Taft 16

Reynolds 47, Barlow 40

Scappoose 47, Banks 30

Seaside 46, Yamhill-Carlton 35

Sheldon 50, South Medford 44

South Eugene 77, North Medford 50

South Salem 63, Redmond 39

Southridge 73, Westview 46

St. Mary?s Academy 47, Gresham 36

Summit 54, Madras 35

West Albany 68, Lebanon 46

Pro basketball

National Basketball Association

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division W L Pct GB

Boston 42 10 .808 ?

Philadelphia 24 24 .500 16

New Jersey 23 27 .460 18

New York 21 28 .429 19 1/2

Toronto 19 33 .365 23

Southeast Division W L Pct GB

Orlando 37 12 .755 ?

Atlanta 29 20 .592 8

Miami 26 22 .542 10 1/2

Charlotte 19 30 .388 18

Washington 10 40 .200 27 1/2

Central Division W L Pct GB

Cleveland 39 9 .813 ?

Detroit 26 21 .553 12 1/2

Milwaukee 24 28 .462 17

Chicago 22 28 .440 18

Indiana 20 31 .392 20 1/2

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division W L Pct GB

San Antonio 33 15 .688 ?

New Orleans 29 18 .617 3 1/2

Houston 30 20 .600 4

Dallas 29 20 .592 4 1/2

Memphis 13 36 .265 20 1/2

Northwest Division W L Pct GB

Denver 34 16 .680 ?

Portland 30 19 .612 3 1/2

Utah 29 22 .569 5 1/2

Minnesota 17 31 .354 16

Oklahoma City 12 38 .240 22

Pacific Division W L Pct GB

L.A. Lakers 40 9 .816 ?

Phoenix 27 21 .563 12 1/2

Golden State 16 35 .314 25

L.A. Clippers 11 39 .220 29 1/2

Sacramento 11 40 .216 30

???

Thursday?s Games

Philadelphia 99, Indiana 94

L.A. Lakers 110, Boston 109, OT

Utah 115, Dallas 87

Friday?s Games

Atlanta 102, Charlotte 97

Indiana 107, Orlando 102

Boston 110, New York 100

New Orleans 101, Toronto 92

Denver 124, Washington 103

L.A. Clippers 126, Memphis 105

Oklahoma City 102, Portland 93

Utah 111, Sacramento 107

Phoenix 115, Golden State 105

Today?s Games

Miami at Philadelphia, 4 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at Atlanta, 4 p.m.

Denver at New Jersey, 4:30 p.m.

Toronto at Memphis, 5 p.m.

Detroit at Milwaukee, 5:30 p.m.

Chicago at Dallas, 5:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Houston, 5:30 p.m.

Sunday?s Games

San Antonio at Boston, 10 a.m.

L.A. Lakers at Cleveland, 12:30 p.m.

New Jersey at Orlando, 3 p.m.

Indiana at Washington, 3 p.m.

Charlotte at Miami, 3 p.m.

New York at Portland, 3 p.m.

Sacramento at Oklahoma City, 4 p.m.

Minnesota at New Orleans, 4 p.m.

Phoenix at Detroit, 5 p.m.

Utah at Golden State, 6 p.m.

Pro hockey

National Hockey League

Friday?s Games

Buffalo 3, Montreal 2

New Jersey 5, Atlanta 1

Pittsburgh 4, Columbus 1

Nashville 2, Minnesota 0

Dallas 10, N.Y. Rangers 2

Today?s Games

Philadelphia at Boston, 10 a.m.

Anaheim at Calgary, noon

Edmonton at Detroit, noon

Buffalo at Ottawa, 4 p.m.

Toronto at Montreal, 4 p.m.

San Jose at Columbus, 4 p.m.

Florida at Washington, 4 p.m.

Los Angeles at New Jersey, 4 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Tampa Bay, 4:30 p.m.

Colorado at St. Louis, 5:30 p.m.

Carolina at Phoenix, 6 p.m.

Chicago at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Tags

Recommended for you

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.